Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0281,881
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7431,705
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7411,703
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3521,462
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6597,245
AzulArgentina 11,8737,378
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2748,249
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5147,155
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4477,735
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3187,654
AmberleyAustralia 14,3688,929
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9761,228
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0381,266
AimoresBrazil 9,3525,811
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6945,402
AltamiraBrazil 9,4845,893
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2196,350
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8466,118
ApodiBrazil 8,2335,116
AracajuBrazil 8,4745,266
AracuaiBrazil 9,2865,770
AragarcasBrazil 10,1676,318
AraxaBrazil 9,8816,140
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3285,175
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0346,857
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9946,832
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2405,742
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4924,656
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9584,324
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4755,888
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7366,050
AbecheChad 1,8841,171
AntofagastaChile 12,2467,610
AricaChile 12,0097,462
AltaiChina 5,3433,320
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7587,306
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6897,264
AraucaColombia 10,7496,680
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0596,251
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9606,189
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1226,290
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 353219
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 260162
AswanEgypt 503313
AsyutEgypt 11974
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1217,532
AsmaraEritrea 1,6541,028
AssabEritrea 2,0811,293
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,2861,420
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5091,559
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,71811,010
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8005,468
AccraGhana 4,1072,552
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,486923
AthensGreece 1,282797
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,255780
AasiaatGreenland 6,8584,262
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1973,851
AputiteqGreenland 6,0103,735
AkureyriIceland 5,3453,322
AgraIndia 4,6312,878
AhmedabadIndia 4,2192,622
AkolaIndia 4,7322,941
AllahabadIndia 5,0353,129
AmritsarIndia 4,2462,638
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9306,792
AbadanIran 1,7171,067
ArakIran 1,9291,199
AlbengaItaly 2,6821,666
AlgheroItaly 2,4771,539
AmendolaItaly 2,0231,257
AnconaItaly 2,3121,437
ArezzoItaly 2,4031,493
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4522,766
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3932,730
AbashiriJapan 9,5385,927
AburatsuJapan 9,3235,793
AikawaJapan 9,4915,898
AjiroJapan 9,7356,049
AkitaJapan 9,5245,919
AkuneJapan 9,1985,716
AomoriJapan 9,5045,906
AsahikawaJapan 9,4305,860
AsosanJapan 9,2245,732
AmmanJordan 666414
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4352,756
AinaziLatvia 3,3492,081
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,0923,164
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,2203,244
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,5163,428
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,9203,058
AtarMauritania 4,4942,793
AgalegaMauritius 5,1033,171
AcapulcoMexico 12,7197,904
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0993,790
AltaiMongolia 5,9633,705
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4634,016
AgadirMorocco 3,8982,423
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4072,117
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9239,895
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,31110,136
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,58710,307
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,54110,279
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,13910,029
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,52610,269
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,52510,269
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8747,378
AgadezNiger 2,6371,638
AsuncionParaguay 11,1496,928
ArequipaPeru 12,0347,478
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1445,682
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,07911,234
AradRomania 2,1731,351
AjanRussia 8,4225,233
AldanRussia 7,6294,741
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8791,789
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0173,118
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9715,575
AnadyrRussia 9,2975,777
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1082,553
ArmavirRussia 2,0921,300
AstrakhanRussia 2,5241,568
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,19910,687
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8762,408
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2332,009
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1031,928
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2352,010
Abu HamedSudan 986613
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,7431,083
AqiqSudan 1,333829
ArbaatSudan 1,114692
AromaSudan 1,472915
AtbaraSudan 1,201746
Abu KamalSyria 1,196743
AleppoSyria 1,087675
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5274,678
AtakpameTogo 3,8552,396
AdanaTurkey 1,078670
AfyonTurkey 1,186737
AnkaraTurkey 1,334829
AntalyaTurkey 977607
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7661,719
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,1322,568
AberporthUk 3,9542,457
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9382,447
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8421,145
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0611,281
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4151,501
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3971,490
ArtigasUruguay 11,3017,023
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6436,613
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,3596,437
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2877,014
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4907,140
Ada, MnUsa 10,1606,314
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7486,058
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1316,296
Akron, OhUsa 9,6465,994
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4407,109
Albany, GaUsa 10,4136,471
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0035,595
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2186,350
Albion, NeUsa 10,6156,596
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6907,265
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2716,383
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,4546,497
Algona, IaUsa 10,3046,403
Alice, TxUsa 11,7267,286
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2395,741
Alliance, NeUsa 10,8766,759
Alma, MiUsa 9,7476,057
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5185,914
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9117,402
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3867,076
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9885,585
Amite, LaUsa 10,9856,826
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,0926,271
Anderson, InUsa 10,0176,224
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1416,301
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3415,805
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7486,058
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6196,599
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6436,614
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5826,576
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0796,263
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8306,109
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3737,067
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6376,610
Athens, GaUsa 10,2336,359
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3346,422
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2455,745
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3106,407
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6566,622
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1706,320
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8676,753
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0096,220
Austin, TxUsa 11,5257,162
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4362,135
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0222,499
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4706,506
AdenYemen 2,2521,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -