Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5752,222
BustAfghanistan 3,2552,023
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3382,074
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8302,380
FarahAfghanistan 3,0481,894
GardizAfghanistan 3,7052,302
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6302,255
HeratAfghanistan 3,0601,901
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7072,304
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8182,372
KabulAfghanistan 3,7032,301
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3962,110
KhostAfghanistan 3,7722,344
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6852,290
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3072,055
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5322,195
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6862,291
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1491,957
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4002,113
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3932,109
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0181,875
ShkoderAlbania 1,8581,155
TiranaAlbania 1,7781,105
VloreAlbania 1,7191,068
AdrarAlgeria 3,0281,881
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7431,705
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7411,703
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3521,462
BatnaAlgeria 2,4491,522
BecharAlgeria 3,1941,985
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5841,606
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1931,984
BiskraAlgeria 2,4791,540
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3541,463
ChlefAlgeria 2,8991,801
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4381,515
DjanetAlgeria 2,1611,343
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7011,678
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7091,683
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3601,466
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6241,631
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3981,490
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0681,285
In SalahAlgeria 2,7761,725
MilianaAlgeria 2,8211,753
OranAlgeria 3,0621,902
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9581,838
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4321,511
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6021,617
TebessaAlgeria 2,2821,418
TimimounAlgeria 2,9651,843
TindoufAlgeria 3,8042,364
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4181,503
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,32410,766
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6644,141
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0751,911
HuamboAngola 4,8242,998
LuandaAngola 4,5172,807
LuenaAngola 4,5832,848
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,2123,239
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7737,937
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6497,860
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6657,870
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9657,435
ByrdAntarctica 14,0808,749
DavisAntarctica 11,4177,095
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7297,910
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0578,735
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6597,245
AzulArgentina 11,8737,378
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1467,548
BarilocheArgentina 12,9588,052
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6657,249
CeresArgentina 11,7527,303
ChamicalArgentina 12,1577,554
ChepesArgentina 12,2257,596
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8087,959
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4747,130
CórdobaArgentina 12,0147,466
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0147,466
CorrientesArgentina 11,3577,057
EsquelArgentina 13,0088,083
EzeizaArgentina 11,6807,258
FormosaArgentina 11,2496,990
General PicoArgentina 12,1557,553
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6047,211
JuninArgentina 11,8687,375
La PlataArgentina 11,6347,230
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7317,290
La RiojaArgentina 12,1647,559
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0587,493
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2658,243
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3897,077
Malarg EArgentina 12,6437,857
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7657,933
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7427,297
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8937,391
MendozaArgentina 12,4847,757
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4767,753
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3937,080
NeuquenArgentina 12,6417,855
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9047,397
OranArgentina 11,6607,246
ParanaArgentina 11,7097,276
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3227,035
PehuajoArgentina 12,0077,461
PergaminoArgentina 11,8107,339
PigeArgentina 12,1187,530
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9997,457
PosadasArgentina 11,1046,900
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4817,134
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5737,813
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6017,209
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7757,317
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5217,159
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0917,513
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0848,130
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5767,194
RosarioArgentina 11,7857,323
SaltaArgentina 11,8467,361
San AntonioArgentina 12,4597,742
San LuisArgentina 12,2807,631
San RafaelArgentina 12,5087,773
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2337,602
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8687,375
SarmientoArgentina 12,9258,032
TrelewArgentina 12,5567,803
TucumanArgentina 11,9087,400
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0868,132
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1217,532
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9067,398
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2157,591
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8481,148
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2863,906
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2748,249
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5147,155
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4477,735
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3187,654
AmberleyAustralia 14,3688,929
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8038,577
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4018,949
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0776,883
CairnsAustralia 13,2978,263
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2308,843
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6446,614
CedunaAustralia 12,7557,926
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7178,524
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9488,046
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8338,596
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9158,026
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4788,997
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4087,710
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0657,497
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6397,232
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3965,217
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1048,764
East SaleAustralia 14,1018,762
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7947,329
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7957,330
EssendonAustralia 13,9018,638
ForrestAustralia 12,2097,587
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3338,907
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9386,797
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9797,444
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6077,213
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1998,824
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1858,815
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3158,274
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6207,221
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1598,799
LavertonAustralia 13,8918,632
LearmonthAustralia 10,5426,551
LongreachAustralia 13,4228,340
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4228,340
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0639,360
Low HeadAustralia 14,1188,773
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8118,582
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9499,289
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0016,836
MeekatharraAustralia 11,1656,938
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8948,634
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9088,643
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5708,432
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5468,418
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8517,986
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8589,854
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8768,001
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3428,912
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3038,267
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6046,589
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7367,914
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2056,963
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8616,749
RichmondAustralia 14,3378,909
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0178,710
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3808,936
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3818,937
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2967,641
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2957,640
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6587,866
TibooburraAustralia 13,4188,338
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4978,387
WaggaAustralia 14,0718,744
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3985,219
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4168,958
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6848,504
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3187,033
WoomeraAustralia 13,0008,078
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5177,157
GrazAustria 2,4871,546
InnsbruckAustria 2,7151,687
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5121,561
LinzAustria 2,6551,650
SalzburgAustria 2,6741,662
ViennaAustria 2,5611,591
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,6441,643
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9761,228
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0381,266
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9991,242
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0891,298
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0051,246
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2962,670
LerwickUk 4,2962,670
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,1191,317
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1881,360
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0891,298
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1081,310
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1481,335
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,2161,377
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,9761,228
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0151,252
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0461,272
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0881,298
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5423,444
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2933,289
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7443,569
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3286,418
MuharraqBahrain 1,9781,229
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1173,801
DhakaBangladesh 5,9433,693
CharnocksBarbados 9,3495,810
BrestBelarus 2,7361,700
GomelBelarus 2,7041,680
GrodnoBelarus 2,8901,796
MinskBelarus 2,8851,793
MogilevBelarus 2,8771,788
VitebskBelarus 3,0211,878
BrusselsBelgium 3,3572,086
D’UccleBelgium 3,3572,086
OstendeBelgium 3,4662,154
Belize CityBelize 11,7267,287
BeninBenin 3,8402,387
BohiconBenin 3,8062,365
CotonouBenin 3,8402,387
KandiBenin 3,4542,146
NatitingouBenin 3,6432,264
ParakouBenin 3,6032,239
SaveBenin 3,7102,305
BermudaBermuda 8,8445,496
La PazBolivia 11,7167,280
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2987,021
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0701,286
FrancistownBotswana 5,4933,413
MaunBotswana 5,4023,357
TshaneBotswana 5,8703,648
AimoresBrazil 9,3525,811
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6945,402
AltamiraBrazil 9,4845,893
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2196,350
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8466,118
ApodiBrazil 8,2335,116
AracajuBrazil 8,4745,266
AracuaiBrazil 9,2865,770
AragarcasBrazil 10,1676,318
AraxaBrazil 9,8816,140
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3285,175
BageBrazil 11,1416,923
BambuiBrazil 9,8206,102
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6946,024
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4715,264
BarcelosBrazil 10,4176,473
BarraBrazil 9,0515,624
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9365,553
BarreirasBrazil 9,2835,769
BelémBrazil 9,0275,609
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6335,986
BelterraBrazil 9,7236,042
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0285,610
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6906,643
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1995,717
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7606,065
BrevesBrazil 9,2365,739
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4375,864
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6455,994
CabroboBrazil 8,5445,309
CaceresBrazil 10,6896,642
CaetiteBrazil 9,1715,699
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1455,061
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6306,605
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6146,596
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9406,177
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5555,316
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9335,551
CaparaoBrazil 9,4845,893
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0716,258
CaratingaBrazil 9,4665,882
CaravelasBrazil 9,0855,646
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2975,778
CarolinaBrazil 9,2495,747
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4436,490
CataguasesBrazil 9,6095,971
CatalaoBrazil 9,8966,149
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1516,308
CaxiasBrazil 8,7175,417
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7826,700
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0084,977
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6686,008
ChapecoBrazil 10,7976,710
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3766,448
CipoBrazil 8,6195,356
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4735,887
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5355,925
CordeiroBrazil 9,6185,977
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3365,802
CorumbaBrazil 10,8276,728
CoximBrazil 10,5426,551
CrateusBrazil 8,4775,268
CuiabaBrazil 10,5156,534
CuritibaBrazil 10,4146,471
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5055,906
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4866,516
DouradosBrazil 10,7406,674
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7786,076
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9666,814
EspinosaBrazil 9,2435,743
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6214,735
FloraniaBrazil 8,1675,075
FlorestaBrazil 8,4775,268
FlorianoBrazil 8,7925,463
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4726,507
FormosaBrazil 9,6916,022
FortalezaBrazil 8,2015,096
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8906,767
FrancaBrazil 9,9816,202
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3035,160
GoianiaBrazil 9,9316,171
GoiasBrazil 9,9726,197
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3915,836
GrajauBrazil 9,0675,634
GuairaBrazil 10,7856,702
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2685,138
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0525,625
IbiriteBrazil 9,6485,995
IguatuBrazil 8,4165,230
IlheusBrazil 8,8925,525
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1535,688
IndaialBrazil 10,4906,519
IpameriBrazil 9,8896,145
IraiBrazil 10,8556,745
IreceBrazil 8,9425,557
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8825,520
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0906,270
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9106,158
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4145,850
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5265,920
ItapevaBrazil 10,2996,400
ItirucuBrazil 8,8865,522
ItuacuBrazil 9,0365,615
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6646,627
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3526,433
JacobinaBrazil 8,8055,472
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1805,083
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0434,998
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7066,031
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6886,020
LavrasBrazil 9,8036,091
LencoisBrazil 8,9715,575
LinharesBrazil 9,2595,753
LondrinaBrazil 10,4736,508
MacapaBrazil 9,2005,717
MacauBrazil 8,0925,028
MaceioBrazil 8,2745,142
MachadoBrazil 9,9096,157
ManausBrazil 10,2456,366
MarabaBrazil 9,3035,781
MaringaBrazil 10,5436,552
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6045,968
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2435,744
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6535,377
MonteiroBrazil 8,2955,154
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4405,866
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2565,130
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8775,516
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6475,995
ObidosBrazil 9,7406,053
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3545,191
ParacatuBrazil 9,7426,054
ParanaBrazil 9,5715,948
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3546,434
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2756,385
ParintinsBrazil 9,8976,150
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4685,262
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8386,735
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7886,083
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6915,401
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4915,277
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1645,694
PeixeBrazil 9,6105,972
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7025,407
PicosBrazil 8,6635,383
PiraiBrazil 9,7876,082
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8606,127
PompeuBrazil 9,6876,019
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8366,734
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4095,847
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6156,596
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9186,785
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8296,729
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5415,929
PosseBrazil 9,5215,916
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3495,188
RecifeBrazil 8,1055,036
RemansoBrazil 8,8685,511
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3587,058
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7406,052
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4976,523
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1546,310
SalvadorBrazil 8,7345,428
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0246,851
SantaremBrazil 9,6876,019
SantosBrazil 10,0736,259
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1036,278
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6465,994
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3365,180
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6256,603
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0736,881
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8546,123
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6805,394
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1975,715
São PauloBrazil 10,0756,261
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0446,241
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4017,085
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7375,429
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6935,402
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6345,987
SobralBrazil 8,3655,198
SoureBrazil 8,9965,590
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1745,701
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1876,952
SurubimBrazil 8,1665,074
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4315,861
TarauacaBrazil 11,5587,182
TauaBrazil 8,5015,283
TefeBrazil 10,7166,659
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2945,776
TeresinaBrazil 8,6785,393
TiriosBrazil 9,5665,944
TorresBrazil 10,6666,628
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8585,504
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3806,450
TriunfoBrazil 8,3925,215
TucuruiBrazil 9,2705,760
TuriacuBrazil 8,7435,433
UaupesBrazil 10,7676,691
UbatubaBrazil 9,9366,174
UberabaBrazil 9,9806,202
VassourasBrazil 9,7536,061
VicosaBrazil 9,5845,956
VitoriaBrazil 9,3375,802
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0655,633
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8645,508
BurgasBulgaria 1,6301,013
LomBulgaria 1,8731,164
PlevenBulgaria 1,7891,112
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6551,028
SadovoBulgaria 1,6481,024
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6441,021
SofiaBulgaria 1,7501,087
VarnaBulgaria 1,6991,056
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7752,346
BurundiBurundi 3,4952,172
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8594,884
SiemreapCambodia 7,6744,769
BatouriCameroon 3,1451,954
DoualaCameroon 3,4802,163
GarouaCameroon 2,7651,718
MamfeCameroon 3,3622,089
MarouaCameroon 2,6081,621
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9281,819
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2662,030
YaoundeCameroon 3,3782,099
YokoCameroon 3,1681,968
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0346,857
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9946,832
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2405,742
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4924,656
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9584,324
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4755,888
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,7366,050
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5135,290
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9746,819
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7585,442
Banff, AbCanada 10,6016,588
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1295,673
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3394,560
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5906,581
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7756,074
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6306,606
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0605,630
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7676,691
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0736,259
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1576,312
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3274,553
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9846,826
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3064,540
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7605,444
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5556,559
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6345,365
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0206,848
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2514,506
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4184,610
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8254,863
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9165,540
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0106,841
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3874,591
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8576,747
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6835,396
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2195,107
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0745,017
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0725,016
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2045,098
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6335,365
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7025,407
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8354,869
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1065,659
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9165,540
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4114,605
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1116,283
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1585,691
Comox, BcCanada 11,0356,857
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0915,649
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2865,149
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3726,445
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5354,682
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9796,201
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2946,397
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2316,358
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5574,696
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5784,709
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5795,331
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7166,038
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3306,419
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2936,396
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3036,403
Edson, AbCanada 10,4006,462
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9476,802
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1825,706
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2736,384
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4234,612
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7526,060
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7356,049
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9366,174
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0406,239
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5606,562
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7136,036
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6445,993
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2596,375
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9196,164
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3365,180
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3305,176
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6664,764
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3694,579
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3155,789
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0946,894
Golden, BcCanada 10,6396,611
Goose, NfCanada 7,6144,731
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4025,842
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3146,409
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2575,131
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9374,932
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0786,263
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1745,080
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1615,071
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4025,842
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6124,730
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6736,011
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6736,011
Hope, BcCanada 10,9746,819
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7325,426
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3825,209
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,2195,729
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6664,764
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7844,837
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2786,387
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8086,716
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1665,696
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1685,697
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8496,742
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8046,092
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1135,663
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1315,674
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9825,581
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8954,906
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8575,504
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8576,125
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4005,841
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8775,516
Langara, BcCanada 10,7286,666
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2845,769
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6446,614
London, OnCanada 9,4925,898
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7144,793
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5445,931
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1185,044
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9535,563
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6086,592
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7506,059
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8606,748
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5356,546
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0346,857
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1905,089
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3165,168
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8245,483
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8495,499
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2926,396
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9415,556
Morden, MbCanada 10,0416,240
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2495,747
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5774,709
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8204,860
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2635,135
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4545,875
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1866,330
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1715,699
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9875,584
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9875,584
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1706,320
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2435,123
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9066,777
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0595,630
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2325,737
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4635,880
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0776,883
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7394,809
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9966,833
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9926,209
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0436,241
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5486,555
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6796,636
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0766,261
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,9444,936
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6195,356
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,6316,606
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4496,493
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6766,013
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2416,364
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2456,366
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9434,936
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7116,656
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5875,336
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9434,936
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5946,583
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3115,164
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8156,720
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9374,932
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1935,091
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1796,325
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4835,893
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9464,938
Scott, SkCanada 10,2456,367
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1125,041
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1705,077
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7105,413
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1815,705
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7166,038
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6505,996
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1806,326
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5576,560
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6614,761
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1155,043
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3886,455
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3926,458
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8574,882
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2825,147
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6246,602
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0876,268
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7886,082
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6445,993
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4975,902
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6365,988
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1565,690
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1236,912
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3375,802
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3505,810
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1825,706
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2735,763
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9024,910
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5775,951
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9665,571
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0416,861
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2606,376
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2306,357
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1046,900
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1426,924
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0324,991
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,4135,850
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0316,233
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0556,248
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3805,829
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6616,003
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9396,177
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1096,282
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3955,217
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4815,891
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0766,261
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5002,796
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5712,840
SalCape Verde 5,6163,490
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9331,823
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,1461,334
AbecheChad 1,8841,171
FayaChad 1,6281,012
MoundouChad 2,6601,653
N’DjamenaChad 2,4101,497
AntofagastaChile 12,2467,610
AricaChile 12,0097,462
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1278,157
ChicoChile 13,1428,167
ChillanChile 12,8908,010
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9848,068
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3997,705
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2268,219
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7667,933
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0947,515
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,10510,008
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1438,167
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5807,817
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0978,138
ParronChile 12,6947,888
Puerto AysenChile 13,1918,197
Puerto MonttChile 13,1228,154
Punta ArenasChile 13,2168,212
QuinteroChile 12,7147,901
SantiagoChile 12,6697,873
SewellChile 12,6627,868
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0098,084
ValdiviaChile 13,0888,133
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9898,072
VallenarChile 12,4557,740
ValparaisoChile 12,6867,883
AltaiChina 5,3433,320
BeijingChina 7,6984,783
ChangchunChina 8,2315,115
ChangduChina 6,3323,935
ChangshaChina 7,8674,889
ChengduChina 6,9714,332
ChongqingChina 7,2464,503
DuianChina 6,2803,902
ErlianChina 7,2334,495
GanzhouChina 8,1685,076
GuangzhouChina 8,1475,063
HaikouChina 7,9874,963
HailarChina 7,6134,731
HamiChina 5,7803,592
HetanChina 4,6642,898
JiuquanChina 6,2373,876
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3322,692
KashiChina 4,3212,685
KunmingChina 7,0574,385
LanzhouChina 6,7904,220
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8143,613
NanchangChina 8,1305,052
NanjingChina 8,2355,117
NanningChina 7,6774,771
PingbianChina 7,7844,837
QingdaoChina 8,1855,087
QiqiharChina 7,9784,957
RuoqiangChina 5,3703,337
ShanghaiChina 8,5005,282
ShantouChina 8,4365,242
ShenyangChina 8,1905,090
TaiyuanChina 7,4804,648
TaoyuanChina 8,7735,452
TengchongChina 6,6554,135
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2983,292
Xi’AnChina 7,2864,528
XichangChina 6,9104,294
YanjiChina 8,5835,334
YichangChina 7,6294,741
YinchuanChina 6,9184,299
YiningChina 4,7952,980
ZhengzhouChina 7,6784,771
ZhijiangChina 7,6134,731
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7587,306
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6897,264
AraucaColombia 10,7496,680
BarranquillaColombia 10,9216,786
Benito SalasColombia 11,4147,093
BogotáColombia 11,2086,965
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8726,756
El CaranoColombia 11,3877,076
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9046,776
MatecanaColombia 11,3537,055
PeralesColombia 11,3197,034
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4866,516
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0156,845
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4627,122
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8556,746
VanguardiaColombia 11,1866,951
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2737,005
YariguiesColombia 11,0466,864
MoroniComoros 4,6242,873
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8457,361
LimonCosta Rica 11,7397,295
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9067,398
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8397,357
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3691,472
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9791,230
SibenikCroatia 2,1871,359
SplitCroatia 2,1391,329
ZagrebCroatia 2,3591,466
CamagueyCuba 10,5886,579
CasablancaCuba 10,8566,746
HavanaCuba 10,8726,756
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3006,400
FamagustaCyprus 839521
LarnacaCyprus 803499
LimassolCyprus 766476
NicosiaCyprus 822511
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6321,635
ChebCzech Republic 2,8951,799
MosnovCzech Republic 2,6321,635
PragueCzech Republic 2,8171,751
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7901,734
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3192,062
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9652,464
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4342,755
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9872,478
CopenhagenDenmark 3,3952,110
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 3,2752,035
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,5272,192
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,5912,232
MarstalDenmark 3,3922,108
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3342,072
OdenseDenmark 3,4432,139
RandersDenmark 3,5532,208
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2842,041
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5632,214
TønderDenmark 3,4652,153
TylstrupDenmark 3,6232,251
TystofteDenmark 3,3982,111
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,5962,235
VestervigDenmark 3,6452,265
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,2471,396
Melville HallDominica 9,3965,839
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0596,251
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9606,189
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1226,290
BaniDominican Republic 10,0926,271
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1666,317
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0016,215
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9756,199
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0906,270
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0256,229
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1426,302
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1956,335
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1756,323
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9456,180
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0116,221
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9666,193
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9246,167
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1896,331
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0366,236
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0736,259
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2276,355
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9636,191
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0556,249
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0226,228
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0586,250
MichesDominican Republic 9,9356,174
MocaDominican Republic 10,0476,243
MoncionDominican Republic 10,1026,277
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,1216,289
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0146,223
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9856,205
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1786,325
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2336,359
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0216,227
PoloDominican Republic 10,1886,331
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0296,232
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1846,328
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9926,209
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0326,234
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9906,208
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9626,190
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0376,237
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9486,182
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0476,244
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0866,268
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0936,272
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1416,302
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9316,171
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9736,198
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0606,251
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1176,287
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0426,240
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1646,316
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0556,248
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0026,216
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,1106,282
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0366,236
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0396,238
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,10710,009
CanarEcuador 12,0677,499
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1387,543
IzobambaEcuador 11,9117,402
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9697,438
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1727,564
MilagroEcuador 12,1087,524
OtavaloEcuador 11,8517,364
PichilingueEcuador 12,0407,481
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1337,540
PuyoEcuador 11,9147,404
QuitoEcuador 11,8947,391
RumipambaEcuador 11,9517,426
San GabrielEcuador 11,7877,325
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 353219
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 260162
AswanEgypt 503313
AsyutEgypt 11974
BahariyaEgypt 182113
Beni SuefEgypt 11672
CairoEgypt 235146
DabaaEgypt 396246
DakhlaEgypt 336209
El ArishEgypt 448278
El TorEgypt 286178
FarafraEgypt 294182
HelwanEgypt 207129
HurguadaEgypt 311193
IsmailiaEgypt 315196
KhargaEgypt 292181
KosseirEgypt 411255
LuxorEgypt 332206
Mersa MatruhEgypt 495308
Ras ElnakbEgypt 428266
Ras NsranyEgypt 359223
Ras-SedrEgypt 255159
SalloumEgypt 659409
Siwa OasisEgypt 527328
SohagEgypt 195121
St. KatrineEgypt 333207
TahrirEgypt 285177
TantaEgypt 302188
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1217,532
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0507,488
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0857,510
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0567,492
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5682,217
AsmaraEritrea 1,6541,028
AssabEritrea 2,0811,293
MassawaEritrea 1,6511,026
TallinEstonia 3,5132,183
TartuEstonia 3,3722,096
VilsandiEstonia 3,4392,137
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,2861,420
GonderEthiopia 1,8641,158
NegeleEthiopia 2,6961,675
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3277,660
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,6612,896
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7052,924
Laucala BayFiji 16,54610,282
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,43210,211
NandiFiji 16,43210,211
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,92910,520
HelsinkiFinland 3,5972,235
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6112,244
JoensuuFinland 3,8462,390
JokioinenFinland 3,6802,287
JyvskylFinland 3,8342,382
KajaaniFinland 4,0312,505
KuopioFinland 3,8782,410
KuusamoFinland 4,2142,619
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6712,281
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,6552,271
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8042,364
OuluFinland 4,1152,557
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3772,720
TampereFinland 3,7482,329
TurkuFinland 3,6622,276
VaasaFinland 3,9422,450
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5091,559
BiarritzFrance 3,3452,079
BordeauxFrance 3,3392,075
BrestFrance 3,7602,337
CaenFrance 3,5392,199
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2712,032
DijonFrance 3,0791,913
GourdonFrance 3,1861,980
GrenobleFrance 2,9081,807
Le MansFrance 3,4292,131
LilleFrance 3,4112,120
LyonFrance 2,9941,861
MarseilleFrance 2,8471,769
MontpellierFrance 2,9441,829
NancyFrance 3,1051,930
NantesFrance 3,5102,181
NiceFrance 2,7201,690
ParisFrance 3,3452,079
PerpignanFrance 2,9831,854
StrasbourgFrance 3,0161,874
ToulonFrance 2,7791,727
ToulouseFrance 3,1341,947
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0795,642
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3045,781
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0795,642
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0725,638
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2085,722
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,71811,010
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,69711,618
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,69511,617
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,61511,568
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,48011,484
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,43811,457
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,48812,110
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8005,468
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4585,877
BitamGabon 3,5412,200
CocobeachGabon 3,7582,335
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,7792,348
LambarnGabon 3,8782,410
LastourvilleGabon 3,7462,328
LibrevilleGabon 3,8202,374
MakokouGabon 3,6032,239
MayumbaGabon 4,1092,554
MitzicGabon 3,6592,274
MkamboGabon 3,5002,175
MoandaGabon 3,7802,349
MouilaGabon 3,9402,449
Port-GentilGabon 3,9672,465
TchibanGabon 4,0352,507
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0028,080
BanjulGambia 5,1453,197
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9171,191
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9861,234
BerlinGermany 3,0701,908
BrockenGermany 3,1231,941
CologneGermany 3,2302,007
DresdenGermany 2,9311,821
ErfurtGermany 3,0381,888
EssenGermany 3,2642,028
FichtelbergGermany 2,9021,803
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0791,913
GeisenheimGermany 3,1051,929
GorlitzGermany 2,8871,794
HamburgGermany 3,3062,055
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3072,055
HannoverGermany 3,2212,001
HelgolandGermany 3,4432,139
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,7751,725
KarlsruheGermany 3,0071,869
KasselGermany 3,1351,948
KonstanzGermany 2,8651,780
LeipzigGermany 3,0111,871
LindenbergGermany 3,0151,874
MagdeburgGermany 3,1081,932
MunichGermany 2,7781,726
MünsterGermany 3,2762,035
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1591,963
NurembergGermany 2,9081,807
NurnbergGermany 2,9101,809
PotsdamGermany 3,0721,909
RostockGermany 3,2732,034
SchleswigGermany 3,4022,114
StuttgartGermany 2,9471,831
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1561,961
ZugspitzeGermany 2,7471,707
AccraGhana 4,1072,552
KumasiGhana 4,1482,578
TamaleGhana 3,9022,425
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4932,171
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,486923
AthensGreece 1,282797
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,255780
ChiosGreece 1,220758
CorfuGreece 1,6231,008
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6501,025
Heraklion, CreteGreece 962598
IoanninaGreece 1,581982
KalamataGreece 1,289801
KerkiraGreece 1,6231,008
Kythira IslandGreece 1,165724
LamiaGreece 1,426886
LarissaGreece 1,495929
LemnosGreece 1,412877
LimnosGreece 1,409876
MethoniGreece 1,289801
MilosGreece 1,126700
MitiliniGreece 1,280795
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,284798
NaxosGreece 1,120696
PatrasGreece 1,405873
RhodesGreece 958595
SamosGreece 1,127700
Skiros IslandGreece 1,341833
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,033642
ThessalonikiGreece 1,554966
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,307812
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,413878
AasiaatGreenland 6,8584,262
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1973,851
AputiteqGreenland 6,0103,735
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9903,722
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7834,215
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9134,296
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7834,215
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7283,559
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7854,216
JulianehbGreenland 6,6034,103
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7884,218
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7243,557
NanortalikGreenland 6,5624,077
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5664,080
NordGreenland 6,2753,899
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8614,264
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2184,486
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4484,007
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7844,216
UpernavikGreenland 6,9354,309
UummannaqGreenland 6,8144,234
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3785,828
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3795,828
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1107,525
BokeGuinea 5,1043,172
ConakryGuinea 5,0643,147
FaranahGuinea 4,7672,963
KankanGuinea 4,6112,866
KindiaGuinea 4,9663,086
KissidougouGuinea 4,7402,946
LabeGuinea 4,8433,009
MacentaGuinea 4,7382,945
MamouGuinea 4,8743,029
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6742,905
SiguiriGuinea 4,5392,821
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1283,187
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5435,930
TimehriGuyana 9,5695,946
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2686,380
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,6639,112
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,4408,973
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,5149,019
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,3438,913
Midway IslandHawaii 13,0768,126
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,5139,019
CatacamasHonduras 11,6947,267
CholutecaHonduras 11,9037,396
La CeibaHonduras 11,7227,284
La MesaHonduras 11,8327,353
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4867,137
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9507,426
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8617,371
TelaHonduras 11,7767,318
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2535,128
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2535,129
BudapestHungary 2,3861,483
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3731,475
DebrecenHungary 2,2981,428
KeszthelyHungary 2,3861,483
MiskolcHungary 2,3871,483
PecsHungary 2,2741,413
SzegedHungary 2,2241,382
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4591,528
AkureyriIceland 5,3453,322
DalatangiIceland 5,1413,195
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1533,202
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2523,264
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3013,294
ReykhólarIceland 5,5073,422
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4393,380
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5153,427
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3353,315
AgraIndia 4,6312,878
AhmedabadIndia 4,2192,622
AkolaIndia 4,7322,941
AllahabadIndia 5,0353,129
AmritsarIndia 4,2462,638
BangaloreIndia 5,1243,184
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6972,919
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6123,487
BikanerIndia 4,1552,582
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3753,340
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0053,732
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0053,732
DaltonganjIndia 5,3043,296
DarbhangaIndia 5,4163,366
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2363,875
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2453,881
DumkaIndia 5,6063,484
DwarkaIndia 3,8942,420
GoaIndia 4,6372,881
GuwahatiIndia 5,9633,706
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0033,109
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5412,822
JagdalpurIndia 5,2853,284
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7713,586
KotaIndia 4,4722,779
KozhikodeIndia 5,0393,131
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4702,778
LudhianaIndia 4,3572,707
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8653,023
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7342,942
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3892,727
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3203,306
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9153,055
New DelhiIndia 4,5192,808
PambanIndia 5,4743,401
PuneIndia 4,5052,799
SagarIndia 4,7932,978
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2202,622
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3023,295
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3023,295
VeravalIndia 4,0712,530
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4653,396
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9306,792
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6986,026
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9845,583
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8136,719
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3316,420
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3587,058
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6624,761
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3737,689
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0715,015
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8925,525
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0767,504
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1546,310
AbadanIran 1,7171,067
ArakIran 1,9291,199
BabolsarIran 2,2631,407
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5221,567
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0321,262
Bandar LengehIran 2,3821,480
BirjandIran 2,7711,722
BushehrIran 1,9621,219
ChahbaharIran 2,9781,851
DezfulIran 1,7591,093
EsfahanIran 2,0691,286
IranshahrIran 2,9461,831
KermanIran 2,5531,586
KermanshahIran 1,7071,061
Khoram AbadIran 1,7771,104
MashhadIran 2,8561,774
OroomiehIran 1,7051,060
RamsarIran 2,1051,308
RashtIran 2,0381,266
SemnanIran 2,2931,425
ShahroudIran 2,4501,523
ShirazIran 2,1341,326
TabrizIran 1,8221,132
TeheranIran 2,1141,314
YazdIran 2,3031,431
ZahedanIran 2,9341,824
ZanjanIran 1,9171,191
BaghdadIraq 1,411877
BasraIraq 1,6741,040
BelmulletIreland 4,3812,723
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2002,610
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2972,670
ClonesIreland 4,2172,620
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2882,665
CorkIreland 4,1822,599
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1792,597
DublinIreland 4,1212,561
KilkennyIreland 4,1422,574
Malin HeadIreland 4,2862,664
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0662,527
ShannonIreland 4,2452,638
ValentiaIreland 4,2942,669
EilatIsrael 442275
HaifaIsrael 666414
JerusalemIsrael 603375
Tel AvivIsrael 592368
AlbengaItaly 2,6821,666
AlgheroItaly 2,4771,539
AmendolaItaly 2,0231,257
AnconaItaly 2,3121,437
ArezzoItaly 2,4031,493
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9291,199
BergamoItaly 2,6901,672
BolognaItaly 2,5131,561
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6541,649
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8701,162
BrindisiItaly 1,8211,132
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3491,460
CameriItaly 2,7431,705
CampobassoItaly 2,0911,299
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3331,450
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3071,434
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4201,504
Cape MeleItaly 2,6731,661
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9411,206
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7951,115
CerviaItaly 2,4311,511
CiampinoItaly 2,2421,393
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5261,569
Cisa PassItaly 2,5931,611
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3071,433
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6171,626
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7461,085
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7491,087
DecimomannuItaly 2,3611,467
DobbiacoItaly 2,6271,632
FalconaraItaly 2,3221,443
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,4671,533
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0281,260
FonniItaly 2,3781,477
FrontoneItaly 2,3521,462
FrosinoneItaly 2,1841,357
GelaItaly 1,8381,142
GenoaItaly 2,6591,652
GhediItaly 2,6371,639
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8901,175
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0921,300
GrossetoItaly 2,4051,494
GrottaglieItaly 1,8431,145
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4261,507
GuidoniaItaly 2,2451,395
IstranaItaly 2,5511,585
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8961,178
LatinaItaly 2,2031,369
LatronicoItaly 1,8971,179
LecceItaly 1,7771,104
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4481,521
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8671,160
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8021,120
MilanItaly 2,7001,678
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7471,707
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3741,475
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0661,284
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4001,491
PadovaItaly 2,5431,580
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6481,645
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9641,220
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9841,233
PantelleriaItaly 2,0051,246
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5911,610
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3411,455
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3361,451
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1841,357
PiacenzaItaly 2,6351,638
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5101,560
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4461,520
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1581,341
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9511,212
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2411,392
PrizziItaly 1,9341,202
RadicofaniItaly 2,3691,472
Resia PassItaly 2,7211,691
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3971,489
RivoltoItaly 2,5221,567
Rolle PassItaly 2,6161,626
RomeItaly 2,2571,403
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2641,407
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4881,546
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6911,672
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0221,257
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7311,075
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5631,593
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4601,529
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8191,130
SigonellaItaly 1,8021,120
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8481,148
TarvisioItaly 2,5371,577
TermoliItaly 2,1021,306
TorinoItaly 2,7701,721
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7861,731
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0161,253
TrevicoItaly 2,0171,253
TrevisoItaly 2,5441,581
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4601,529
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7761,725
UdineItaly 2,5201,566
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0071,247
VeniceItaly 2,5241,568
VeronaItaly 2,6001,616
VicenzaItaly 2,5741,599
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2851,420
ViterboItaly 2,3191,441
VolterraItaly 2,4611,529