Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5752,222
BustAfghanistan 3,2552,023
BatnaAlgeria 2,4491,522
BecharAlgeria 3,1941,985
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5841,606
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1931,984
BiskraAlgeria 2,4791,540
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3541,463
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7737,937
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6497,860
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6657,870
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9657,435
ByrdAntarctica 14,0808,749
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1467,548
BarilocheArgentina 12,9588,052
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6657,249
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8038,577
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4018,949
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0776,883
BrestBelarus 2,7361,700
BrusselsBelgium 3,3572,086
Belize CityBelize 11,7267,287
BeninBenin 3,8402,387
BohiconBenin 3,8062,365
BermudaBermuda 8,8445,496
BageBrazil 11,1416,923
BambuiBrazil 9,8206,102
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6946,024
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4715,264
BarcelosBrazil 10,4176,473
BarraBrazil 9,0515,624
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9365,553
BarreirasBrazil 9,2835,769
BelémBrazil 9,0275,609
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6335,986
BelterraBrazil 9,7236,042
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0285,610
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6906,643
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1995,717
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7606,065
BrevesBrazil 9,2365,739
BurgasBulgaria 1,6301,013
BurundiBurundi 3,4952,172
BatouriCameroon 3,1451,954
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5135,290
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9746,819
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7585,442
Banff, AbCanada 10,6016,588
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1295,673
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3394,560
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5906,581
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7756,074
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6306,606
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0605,630
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7676,691
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0736,259
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1576,312
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3274,553
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9846,826
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3064,540
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7605,444
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9331,823
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,1461,334
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1278,157
BeijingChina 7,6984,783
BarranquillaColombia 10,9216,786
Benito SalasColombia 11,4147,093
BogotáColombia 11,2086,965
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6321,635
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7901,734
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3192,062
BaniDominican Republic 10,0926,271
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1666,317
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0016,215
BahariyaEgypt 182113
Beni SuefEgypt 11672
BiarritzFrance 3,3452,079
BordeauxFrance 3,3392,075
BrestFrance 3,7602,337
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,69711,618
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,69511,617
BitamGabon 3,5412,200
BanjulGambia 5,1453,197
BerlinGermany 3,0701,908
BrockenGermany 3,1231,941
BokeGuinea 5,1043,172
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1283,187
BudapestHungary 2,3861,483
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3731,475
BangaloreIndia 5,1243,184
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6972,919
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6123,487
BikanerIndia 4,1552,582
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6986,026
BabolsarIran 2,2631,407
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5221,567
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0321,262
Bandar LengehIran 2,3821,480
BirjandIran 2,7711,722
BushehrIran 1,9621,219
BaghdadIraq 1,411877
BasraIraq 1,6741,040
BelmulletIreland 4,3812,723
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2002,610
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9291,199
BergamoItaly 2,6901,672
BolognaItaly 2,5131,561
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6541,649
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8701,162
BrindisiItaly 1,8211,132
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1612,585
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3842,725
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3542,706
BeirutLebanon 782486
BenghaziLibya 1,100684
BirzaiLithuania 3,1611,965
BitolaMacedonia 1,6751,041
BlantyreMalawi 4,8883,037
BvumbweMalawi 4,9153,054
BintuluMalaysia 9,0855,646
BamakoMali 4,3652,712
Bko-SMali 4,3642,712
BougounMali 4,3842,724
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2002,610
BaitagMongolia 5,5973,478
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8103,611
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6604,138
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2394,499
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1994,473
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3053,918
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1234,426
BulganMongolia 6,4804,026
BhamawMyanmar 6,5644,079
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9199,892
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,24510,095
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9549,914
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,51310,261
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6837,260
BilmaNiger 2,0941,301
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0761,911
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2053,235
BergenNorway 4,0692,528
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,0672,527
BjornoyaNorway 5,2063,235
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4952,793
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3522,705
BadinPakistan 3,8072,366
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1162,558
BalakotPakistan 4,0822,537
BarkhanPakistan 3,7792,348
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,4787,132
BascoPhilippines 9,0705,636
BialystokPoland 2,8511,772
BejaPortugal 3,7342,320
BragancaPortugal 3,7032,301
BistritaRomania 2,1881,360
BucharestRomania 1,8731,164
BajkitRussia 6,0103,735
BarabinskRussia 4,8343,004
BarnaulRussia 5,1033,171
BerezovoRussia 4,6712,903
BiserRussia 4,0162,495
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0945,030
BogdarinRussia 7,0564,385
BogucanyRussia 6,0373,751
BomnakRussia 7,9854,962
BorRussia 5,6783,529
BorzjaRussia 7,3574,572
BratskRussia 6,2913,909
BelgradeSerbia 2,0691,286
BoSierra Leone 4,9843,097
BontheSierra Leone 5,0773,155
BratislavaSlovakia 2,5221,567
BerberaSomalia 2,4661,532
BusanSouth Korea 8,9425,556
BadajozSpain 3,6552,271
BarcelonaSpain 2,9841,854
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4692,156
BabanusaSudan 1,8871,173
BaselSwitzerland 2,9471,832
BernSwitzerland 2,9091,807
BangkokThailand 7,3354,558
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3314,555
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0234,364
BizerteTunisia 2,2021,368
BalikesirTurkey 1,308813
BursaTurkey 1,354841
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1051,930
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2522,643
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1852,601
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1862,601
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,8062,365
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7142,308
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,6142,246
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2747,627
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5617,184
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4155,850
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9495,561
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9505,561
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7136,657
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0526,868
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,8716,756
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8236,104
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8445,496
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6777,256
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2606,375
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1387,543
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,0686,257
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8085,474
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4505,872
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7716,072
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7316,047
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8296,729
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1875,709
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5116,532
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0567,492
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3736,446
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8086,095
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1176,287
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0496,866
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5556,559
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0625,631
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6357,230
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3647,062
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5656,565
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1515,686
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8275,485
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8586,126
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2226,352
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4186,474
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4467,113
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0445,620
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7326,669
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0016,215
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2645,757
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0526,246
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,8106,718
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8576,747
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8457,361
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5476,554
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2197,593
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6836,017
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7586,064
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3335,800
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0906,891
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8656,130
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2956,397
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8635,508
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4717,128
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5502,206
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0036,216
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4496,493
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,3533,327
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,3683,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -