Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1611,343
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7011,678
DavisAntarctica 11,4177,095
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0657,497
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6397,232
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3965,217
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1048,764
DhakaBangladesh 5,9433,693
D’UccleBelgium 3,3572,086
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5055,906
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4866,516
DouradosBrazil 10,7406,674
DoualaCameroon 3,4802,163
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5354,682
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9796,201
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2946,397
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2316,358
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5574,696
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5784,709
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5795,331
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7166,038
DuianChina 6,2803,902
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9791,230
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,2471,396
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1426,302
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1956,335
DabaaEgypt 396246
DakhlaEgypt 336209
DijonFrance 3,0791,913
DresdenGermany 2,9311,821
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9903,722
DebrecenHungary 2,2981,428
DalatangiIceland 5,1413,195
DaltonganjIndia 5,3043,296
DarbhangaIndia 5,4163,366
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2363,875
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2453,881
DumkaIndia 5,6063,484
DwarkaIndia 3,8942,420
DezfulIran 1,7591,093
DublinIreland 4,1212,561
DecimomannuItaly 2,3611,467
DobbiacoItaly 2,6271,632
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4232,749
Deir-AllaJordan 657408
DagorettiKenya 3,3302,070
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,1141,935
DedzaMalawi 4,7302,939
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6424,127
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2364,497
DaweiMyanmar 7,0884,405
De BiltNetherlands 3,4072,117
De KooyNetherlands 3,4882,168
Den HelderNetherlands 3,4932,170
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,58310,305
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,17910,054
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,45510,225
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9669,921
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9889,935
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8932,419
DalbandinPakistan 3,2812,039
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8722,406
DirPakistan 3,9432,450
DroshPakistan 3,9372,447
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1385,678
DohaQatar 2,0911,300
DorohoiRomania 2,2431,394
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8003,604
DudinkaRussia 5,7733,588
DzardzanRussia 7,2434,501
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9311,200
DakarSenegal 5,1733,215
DaruSierra Leone 4,8973,043
DurbanSouth Africa 6,4554,011
DamazinSudan 1,8521,151
DongolaSudan 992616
DamascusSyria 809503
Damascus (Intl)Syria 810504
Deir EzzorSyria 1,199745
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6882,292
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,9912,480
DjerbaTunisia 1,9971,241
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,401871
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,2152,619
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0602,523
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3101,436
DonetskUkraine 2,3031,431
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4601,529
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2446,366
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6566,001
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2697,003
Danville, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9436,179
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0376,858
David City, NeUsa 10,6256,602
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8986,151
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1626,936
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6316,606
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0807,506
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2156,348
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8167,343
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8136,098
Delphine, InUsa 10,0146,223
Denton, MdUsa 9,3775,827
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1836,949
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3956,460
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6617,246
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1136,284
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6896,021
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3836,452
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0976,896
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,0746,881
Dover, DeUsa 9,3775,827
Dover, TnUsa 10,4316,482
Dublin, TxUsa 11,4127,092
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1506,307
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9106,158
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3586,437
Durham, NhUsa 8,7915,463
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6592,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -