Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8302,380
FarahAfghanistan 3,0481,894
FormosaArgentina 11,2496,990
ForrestAustralia 12,2097,587
FrancistownBotswana 5,4933,413
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6214,735
FloraniaBrazil 8,1675,075
FlorestaBrazil 8,4775,268
FlorianoBrazil 8,7925,463
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4726,507
FormosaBrazil 9,6916,022
FortalezaBrazil 8,2015,096
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8906,767
FrancaBrazil 9,9816,202
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7526,060
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7356,049
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9366,174
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0406,239
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5606,562
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7136,036
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6445,993
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2596,375
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9196,164
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3365,180
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3305,176
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6664,764
FayaChad 1,6281,012
FamagustaCyprus 839521
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,5272,192
FarafraEgypt 294182
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,7792,348
FichtelbergGermany 2,9021,803
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0791,913
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6501,025
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7834,215
FaranahGuinea 4,7672,963
FalconaraItaly 2,3221,443
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,4671,533
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0281,260
FonniItaly 2,3781,477
FrontoneItaly 2,3521,462
FrosinoneItaly 2,1841,357
FukauraJapan 9,4565,876
FukueJapan 9,0505,624
FukuiJapan 9,4555,876
FukuokaJapan 9,1305,674
FukushimaJapan 9,6726,010
FukuyamaJapan 9,3145,788
FushikiJapan 9,4765,888
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2362,632
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,7823,593
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,1563,825
FunchalMadeira 4,5612,834
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4215,854
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4472,142
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0832,537
FaroPortugal 3,7332,320
FerganaRussia 3,9702,467
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0793,156
FalunSweden 3,7912,356
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,6012,238
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9291,199
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6846,018
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,7166,659
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3346,422
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2286,356
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,1586,312
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6165,354
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0946,273
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4256,478
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4326,482
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1856,329
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8386,735
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8426,116
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3896,456
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3046,403
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6327,228
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7886,083
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9477,424
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6686,008
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9116,159
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,1236,912
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3046,403
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,0846,887
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,5806,575
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7506,680
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9136,781
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8956,149
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2777,008
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8605,505
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0846,266
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1466,926
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5415,929
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5105,909
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,1717,563
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,2936,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -