Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7052,302
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6302,255
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6241,631
General PicoArgentina 12,1557,553
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6047,211
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2863,906
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3338,907
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9386,797
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9797,444
GrazAustria 2,4871,546
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9991,242
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0891,298
GomelBelarus 2,7041,680
GrodnoBelarus 2,8901,796
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3035,160
GoianiaBrazil 9,9316,171
GoiasBrazil 9,9726,197
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3915,836
GrajauBrazil 9,0675,634
GuairaBrazil 10,7856,702
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2685,138
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0525,625
GarouaCameroon 2,7651,718
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3694,579
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3155,789
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0946,894
Golden, BcCanada 10,6396,611
Goose, NfCanada 7,6144,731
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4025,842
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3146,409
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2575,131
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9374,932
GanzhouChina 8,1685,076
GuangzhouChina 8,1475,063
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0116,221
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1387,543
GonderEthiopia 1,8641,158
GourdonFrance 3,1861,980
GrenobleFrance 2,9081,807
GeisenheimGermany 3,1051,929
GorlitzGermany 2,8871,794
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4932,171
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1107,525
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5435,930
GoaIndia 4,6372,881
GuwahatiIndia 5,9633,706
GelaItaly 1,8381,142
GenoaItaly 2,6591,652
GhediItaly 2,6371,639
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8901,175
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0921,300
GrossetoItaly 2,4051,494
GrottaglieItaly 1,8431,145
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4261,507
GuidoniaItaly 2,2451,395
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5682,839
GifuJapan 9,5355,925
GaoMali 3,4182,124
GuamMariana Islands 11,5527,179
GuadalajaraMexico 12,6847,882
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,5097,773
GuaymasMexico 12,5657,808
GaluutMongolia 6,2553,887
GemertNetherlands 3,3402,076
GisborneNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,77810,426
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,49910,253
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,38610,182
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,12810,022
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,62310,330
GayaNiger 3,3592,087
GardermoenNorway 3,8672,403
GeiloNorway 3,9842,476
GdanskPoland 3,0851,917
GalatiRomania 1,9481,211
Gor’KijRussia 3,2972,049
GorznyjRussia 2,1551,339
GridinoRussia 4,2142,619
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,9511,834
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1786,946
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9551,837
GijonSpain 3,6632,276
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,9021,182
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,6351,016
GoteborgSweden 3,6032,239
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6132,245
GothenburgSweden 3,6022,238
GunnarnSweden 4,2062,614
GenevaSwitzerland 2,9491,833
GabesTunisia 2,0661,284
GafsaTunisia 2,1941,363
GiresunTurkey 1,588987
GoztepeTurkey 1,432890
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6481,645
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,4741,538
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,1582,584
GajvoronUkraine 2,2551,401
GeniceskUkraine 2,0421,269
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6416,613
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6756,012
Galva, IlUsa 10,1986,337
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4007,084
Geneva, NeUsa 10,6966,646
Genoa, NeUsa 10,6966,646
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5286,542
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7306,046
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0255,608
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6457,236
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,7426,054
Goodland, KsUsa 11,0416,861
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,8106,718
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0816,264
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1466,926
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,7186,660
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4317,103
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7886,083
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7697,313
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8366,733
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7966,709
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8406,115
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0176,224
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6416,613
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8446,117
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2226,352
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8566,746
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9496,183
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5415,929
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1976,958
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0896,270
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1316,295
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3486,431
Groton, CtUsa 8,9705,574
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,9766,199
GuanareVenezuela 10,5476,554
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7476,678
GuiriaVenezuela 9,7516,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -