Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0601,901
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3981,490
HuamboAngola 4,8242,998
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6077,213
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1998,824
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1858,815
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3158,274
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5423,444
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0786,263
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1745,080
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1615,071
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4025,842
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6124,730
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6736,011
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6736,011
Hope, BcCanada 10,9746,819
HaikouChina 7,9874,963
HailarChina 7,6134,731
HamiChina 5,7803,592
HetanChina 4,6642,898
HavanaCuba 10,8726,756
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9666,193
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9246,167
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1896,331
HelwanEgypt 207129
HurguadaEgypt 311193
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6612,896
HelsinkiFinland 3,5972,235
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6112,244
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,61511,568
HamburgGermany 3,3062,055
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3072,055
HannoverGermany 3,2212,001
HelgolandGermany 3,4432,139
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7751,725
Heraklion, CreteGreece 962598
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9134,296
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,6639,112
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,4408,973
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1533,202
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0033,109
HaifaIsrael 666414
HaboroJapan 9,3475,809
HachijojimaJapan 9,9056,155
HachinoheJapan 9,5755,950
HagiJapan 9,1695,698
HakodateJapan 9,4415,867
HamadaJapan 9,1955,714
HamamatsuJapan 9,6465,994
HikoneJapan 9,5025,905
HimejiJapan 9,4055,844
HiradoJapan 9,0745,639
HirooJapan 9,5855,956
HiroshimaJapan 9,2555,751
HitaJapan 9,1905,711
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2345,738
HunLibya 1,449900
HomboriMali 3,6212,250
HomalinMyanmar 6,3243,930
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9144,297
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,26110,105
HighbankNew Zealand 16,14510,033
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,10610,009
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8359,840
HororataNew Zealand 16,16510,045
HyderabadPakistan 3,7402,324
HuanucoPeru 12,1767,566
HelPoland 3,1031,928
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6805,394
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6352,880
HatangaRussia 6,4253,992
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7442,948
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2713,897
HailSaudi Arabia 1,083673
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,4521,523
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3298,904
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5305,301
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5575,318
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8333,625
HalaibSudan 883549
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,506936
HudeibaSudan 1,214755
HaparandaSweden 4,2212,623
HarnosandSweden 3,9522,456
HamaSyria 967601
HassakahSyria 1,326824
Hua HinThailand 7,3304,555
HakkariTurkey 1,608999
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8062,365
HersonUkraine 2,0691,286
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3951,489
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5407,171
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8085,474
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3586,437
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3675,821
Hart, MiUsa 9,7436,054
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9695,573
Hartington, NeUsa 10,5236,539
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3546,434
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8066,715
Hays, KsUsa 10,9156,783
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1087,524
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7766,696
Helena, MtUsa 10,9056,776
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2815,767
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7056,031
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0676,256
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4517,116
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6546,620
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5636,564
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4286,480
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2465,745
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2876,392
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8146,099
Holly, CoUsa 11,1736,943
Homer, AkUsa 10,2596,375
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0956,273
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3356,422
Horton, KsUsa 10,6546,620
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8066,715
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7296,046
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6355,987
Houma, LaUsa 11,0826,886
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3887,077
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8886,145
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4386,486
Huron, SdUsa 10,4356,485
HanoiVietnam 7,5234,675
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0735,017
HarareZimbabwe 5,1153,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -