Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0681,285
In SalahAlgeria 2,7761,725
InnsbruckAustria 2,7151,687
IbiriteBrazil 9,6485,995
IguatuBrazil 8,4165,230
IlheusBrazil 8,8925,525
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1535,688
IndaialBrazil 10,4906,519
IpameriBrazil 9,8896,145
IraiBrazil 10,8556,745
IreceBrazil 8,9425,557
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8825,520
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0906,270
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9106,158
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4145,850
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5265,920
ItapevaBrazil 10,2996,400
ItirucuBrazil 8,8865,522
ItuacuBrazil 9,0365,615
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6646,627
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7325,426
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3825,209
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,2195,729
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6664,764
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7844,837
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0947,515
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,10510,008
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1438,167
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0366,236
IzobambaEcuador 11,9117,402
IsmailiaEgypt 315196
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0507,488
IoanninaGreece 1,581982
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7834,215
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7283,559
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5412,822
IranshahrIran 2,9461,831
IstranaItaly 2,5511,585
IidaJapan 9,6095,971
IizukaJapan 9,1535,688
IrakoJapan 9,6065,969
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0345,614
IrozakiJapan 9,7436,055
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0755,639
IshinomakiJapan 9,6906,021
IwamizawaJapan 9,4255,857
IzuharaJapan 9,0105,599
IrbidJordan 698434
IfraneMorocco 3,4642,153
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8119,825
IlorinNigeria 3,5012,176
InchonNorth Korea 8,6305,363
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6253,495
IslamabadPakistan 4,0632,525
IquitosPeru 11,5817,197
IloiloPhilippines 9,6245,981
IasiRomania 2,1391,329
IcaRussia 9,3485,809
IlirnejRussia 8,8315,488
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5505,313
IrkutskRussia 6,4874,031
Ivdel’Russia 4,2502,641
IbizaSpain 2,9581,838
IspartaTurkey 1,075668
IstanbulTurkey 1,440895
IzmirTurkey 1,197744
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3851,482
IzmailUkraine 1,9291,199
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9226,787
Independence, KsUsa 10,8906,767
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9485,560
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0536,247
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4576,498
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8466,119
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4546,496
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2966,398
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7276,045
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2105,723
IsokaZambia 4,2532,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -