Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7072,304
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8182,372
JuninArgentina 11,8687,375
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3526,433
JacobinaBrazil 8,8055,472
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1805,083
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0434,998
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7066,031
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6886,020
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2786,387
JiuquanChina 6,2373,876
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8457,361
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0736,259
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2276,355
JoensuuFinland 3,8462,390
JokioinenFinland 3,6802,287
JyvskylFinland 3,8342,382
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7854,216
JulianehbGreenland 6,6034,103
JagdalpurIndia 5,2853,284
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9845,583
JerusalemIsrael 603375
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8217,346
JosNigeria 3,0511,896
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3503,325
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3453,321
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6832,289
JhelumPakistan 4,1252,563
JiwaniPakistan 3,0991,926
JuliacaPeru 11,8567,368
JakutskRussia 7,7224,799
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3851,482
JenisejskRussia 5,7343,563
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6405,991
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2505,748
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2723,897
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,109689
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,7381,080
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,0363,751
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5612,213
JubaSudan 2,5831,605
JokkmokkSweden 4,3472,701
JönköpingSweden 3,5462,203
Jonkoping ASweden 3,5452,203
JendoubaTunisia 2,2571,402
JerbaTunisia 2,0051,246
JerseyUk 3,6522,270
JaltaUkraine 1,8491,149
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8406,736
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5156,534
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3356,422
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2806,388
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5085,908
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3066,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -