Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7032,301
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3962,110
KhostAfghanistan 3,7722,344
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6852,290
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7297,910
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6207,221
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5121,561
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0051,246
KandiBenin 3,4542,146
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8086,716
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1665,696
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1685,697
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8496,742
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8046,092
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1135,663
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1315,674
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9825,581
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8954,906
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8575,504
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3322,692
KashiChina 4,3212,685
KunmingChina 7,0574,385
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9652,464
KhargaEgypt 292181
KosseirEgypt 411255
KajaaniFinland 4,0312,505
KuopioFinland 3,8782,410
KuusamoFinland 4,2142,619
KarlsruheGermany 3,0071,869
KasselGermany 3,1351,948
KonstanzGermany 2,8651,780
KumasiGhana 4,1482,578
KalamataGreece 1,289801
KerkiraGreece 1,6231,008
Kythira IslandGreece 1,165724
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7884,218
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7243,557
KankanGuinea 4,6112,866
KindiaGuinea 4,9663,086
KissidougouGuinea 4,7402,946
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,5149,019
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2535,128
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2535,129
KeszthelyHungary 2,3861,483
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2523,264
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7713,586
KotaIndia 4,4722,779
KozhikodeIndia 5,0393,131
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8136,719
KermanIran 2,5531,586
KermanshahIran 1,7071,061
Khoram AbadIran 1,7771,104
KilkennyIreland 4,1422,574
KingstonJamaica 10,6956,646
KagoshimaJapan 9,2535,750
KanazawaJapan 9,4565,876
KaruizawaJapan 9,6155,975
KatsuuraJapan 9,8216,103
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6826,017
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3695,822
KobeJapan 9,4555,876
KochiJapan 9,3875,833
KofuJapan 9,6566,000
KumagayaJapan 9,6896,021
KumamotoJapan 9,1985,716
KumejimaJapan 9,2075,722
KureJapan 9,2705,761
KushiroJapan 9,6125,973
KutchanJapan 9,3755,826
KyotoJapan 9,4775,889
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9323,065
KitaleKenya 3,0441,892
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,6851,047
KufraLibya 857533
KaunasLithuania 3,0321,884
KlaipedaLithuania 3,1691,969
KybartaiLithuania 3,0211,878
KarongaMalawi 4,2432,636
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8774,895
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2395,741
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9654,950
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9994,971
KuantanMalaysia 8,0935,029
KuchingMalaysia 8,9105,537
KayesMali 4,5992,858
KeniebaMali 4,6602,896
KidalMali 3,1781,975
KitaMali 4,4792,784
KoutiaMali 4,1382,572
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8438,602
KisinevMoldova 2,1111,312
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5954,720
KhatgalMongolia 6,2173,863
KhovdMongolia 5,6033,482
KhujirtMongolia 6,4514,009
KhutagMongolia 6,4103,983
KenitraMorocco 3,5972,235
KalewaMyanmar 6,3243,930
KathaMyanmar 6,4844,029
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3224,550
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3993,976
KengtungMyanmar 6,9114,295
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3593,951
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2213,866
KathmanduNepal 5,3223,307
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2639,485
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,66010,353
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,48510,244
KarioiNew Zealand 16,55010,284
KawerauNew Zealand 16,67710,363
KopuaNew Zealand 16,59910,315
KanoNigeria 2,9151,811
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7955,465
KarasjokNorway 4,6142,867
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2212,623
KristiansandNorway 3,7802,349
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,2342,631
KhasabOman 2,5281,571
KarachiPakistan 3,6142,246
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6272,254
KhanpurPakistan 3,8912,418
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5132,183
KororPalau 10,9536,807
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5241,569
KlodzkoPoland 2,7561,713
KoszalinPoland 3,1361,949
KrakowPoland 2,6151,625
KalakanRussia 7,2394,498
KaliningradRussia 3,0751,911
KamenskoeRussia 9,1955,714
KandalaksaRussia 4,3482,702
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5862,850
KazanRussia 3,4102,119
KemRussia 4,1092,553
KerchRussia 1,9901,236
KhabarovskRussia 8,6765,391
KirenskRussia 6,6624,140
KirovRussia 3,6972,297
KljuciRussia 9,5195,915
KolpasevRussia 5,2043,234
KorfRussia 9,3755,826
KostromaRussia 3,3892,106
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4284,616
KotlasRussia 3,8732,407
KrasnodarRussia 2,0261,259
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5892,230
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8242,376
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7413,567
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9703,710
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2382,012
KurganRussia 4,1102,554
KurskRussia 2,6721,661
KyraRussia 7,0664,391
KigaliRwanda 3,3422,077
KoldaSenegal 5,0183,118
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8683,025
KosiceSlovakia 2,4321,511
KimberleySouth Africa 6,3573,950
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6715,388
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6843,532
KadugliSudan 1,9031,182
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,066663
KassalaSudan 1,519944
KhartoumSudan 1,401870
KostiSudan 1,6711,038
KalmarSweden 3,3732,096
KaresuandoSweden 4,5192,808
KarlstadSweden 3,7312,318
KristianstadSweden 3,3762,098
KamishliSyria 1,398869
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2214,487
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6554,757
Khon KaenThailand 7,4274,615
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3854,589
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4274,615
KairouanTunisia 2,1171,316
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,206749
KarsTurkey 1,7871,111
KastamonuTurkey 1,503934
KayseriTurkey 1,263785
KonyaTurkey 1,112691
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0051,867
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0831,916
KinlossUk 4,2282,628
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4761,539
KievUkraine 2,4821,542
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1951,364
KirovogradUkraine 2,2761,414
KlepininoUkraine 1,9771,229
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2791,416
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6221,629
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2291,385
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8336,110
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8346,732
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6356,609
Keene, NhUsa 8,8625,507
Kenton, OhUsa 9,8156,099
Kenton, OkUsa 11,3157,031
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7196,661
Kimball, NeUsa 11,0306,854
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3436,427
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0956,895
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7666,069
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7057,273
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1586,313
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,4676,504
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3955,838
KabompoZambia 4,6882,913
KabweZambia 4,7362,943
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,7302,939
KafirondaZambia 4,5332,817
KaomaZambia 4,8112,990
KasamaZambia 4,2592,647
KasempaZambia 4,6572,894
KawambwaZambia 4,2162,620
KaroiZimbabwe 4,9963,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -