Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0751,911
LuandaAngola 4,5172,807
LuenaAngola 4,5832,848
La PlataArgentina 11,6347,230
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7317,290
La RiojaArgentina 12,1647,559
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0587,493
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2658,243
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3897,077
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1598,799
LavertonAustralia 13,8918,632
LearmonthAustralia 10,5426,551
LongreachAustralia 13,4228,340
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4228,340
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0639,360
Low HeadAustralia 14,1188,773
LinzAustria 2,6551,650
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2962,670
LerwickUk 4,2962,670
La PazBolivia 11,7167,280
LavrasBrazil 9,8036,091
LencoisBrazil 8,9715,575
LinharesBrazil 9,2595,753
LondrinaBrazil 10,4736,508
LomBulgaria 1,8731,164
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8576,125
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4005,841
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8775,516
Langara, BcCanada 10,7286,666
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2845,769
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6446,614
London, OnCanada 9,4925,898
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7144,793
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5445,931
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5002,796
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5807,817
LanzhouChina 6,7904,220
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8143,613
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9046,776
LimonCosta Rica 11,7397,295
LarnacaCyprus 803499
LimassolCyprus 766476
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4342,755
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9872,478
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,5912,232
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9636,191
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0556,249
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0226,228
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0586,250
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9697,438
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1727,564
LuxorEgypt 332206
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0857,510
Laucala BayFiji 16,54610,282
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6712,281
Le MansFrance 3,4292,131
LilleFrance 3,4112,120
LyonFrance 2,9941,861
LambarnGabon 3,8782,410
LastourvilleGabon 3,7462,328
LibrevilleGabon 3,8202,374
LeipzigGermany 3,0111,871
LindenbergGermany 3,0151,874
LamiaGreece 1,426886
LarissaGreece 1,495929
LemnosGreece 1,412877
LimnosGreece 1,409876
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3785,828
LabeGuinea 4,8433,009
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,3438,913
La CeibaHonduras 11,7227,284
La MesaHonduras 11,8327,353
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4702,778
LudhianaIndia 4,3572,707
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8961,178
LatinaItaly 2,2031,369
LatronicoItaly 1,8971,179
LecceItaly 1,7771,104
LodwarKenya 2,8241,755
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2134,482
LiepajaLatvia 3,2492,019
LaukuvaLithuania 3,1351,948
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1711,971
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7511,088
LabuanMalaysia 9,1945,713
LuqaMalta 1,7561,091
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4155,851
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8557,988
LashioMyanmar 6,6674,143
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,13510,026
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,27810,116
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,50410,256
LincolnNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,46010,229
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,46010,229
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,46010,229
LagosNigeria 3,7462,328
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0542,519
LillehammerNorway 3,9672,465
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1972,608
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0286,853
LimaPeru 12,3717,688
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6115,972
LisbonPortugal 3,8532,394
LeninbadRussia 3,7982,360
LevsiRussia 4,3932,730
LungiSierra Leone 5,0793,156
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4521,524
LanzaroteSpain 4,3072,676
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3702,094
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7771,726
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7581,714
LatakiaSyria 955593
LampangThailand 7,0274,367
LoeiThailand 7,2794,524
Lop BuriThailand 7,2924,531
LomeTogo 3,9472,453
LeemingUk 3,9092,429
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2962,670
London, EnglandUk 3,6642,277
London-GatwickUk 3,6412,263
LynehamUk 3,7652,339
L’VovUkraine 2,4841,544
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1981,366
LozovajaUkraine 2,3641,469
LubnyUkraine 2,4451,519
LuckUkraine 2,5531,587
LuganskUkraine 2,3921,487
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0766,261
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2716,383
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1306,916
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2256,975
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4686,505
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9315,550
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2897,015
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6866,640
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4987,145
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1186,287
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,1086,903
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0516,246
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0916,892
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8657,373
Larned, KsUsa 10,9966,833
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,2316,979
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0377,480
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4505,872
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6726,632
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7915,463
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4216,476
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6226,601
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6106,593
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9986,213
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2106,344
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0026,215
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4306,482
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7746,074
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1216,911
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6675,386
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6106,593
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7026,029
Libby, MtUsa 10,8736,757
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,6346,608
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5235,917
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2936,396
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8156,720
Llano, TxUsa 11,5587,182
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,9766,821
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3927,700
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3737,689
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3927,700
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7177,281
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7056,031
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1236,290
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7146,658
Loup City, NeUsa 10,7296,667
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0635,632
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5247,161
Luling, TxUsa 11,5707,190
Lusk, WyUsa 10,9026,774
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7126,035
LivingstoneZambia 5,1313,189
LundaziZambia 4,4962,794
LusakaZambia 4,8433,010
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,8323,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -