Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3072,055
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5322,195
MilianaAlgeria 2,8211,753
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,2123,239
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0578,735
Malarg EArgentina 12,6437,857
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7657,933
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7427,297
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8937,391
MendozaArgentina 12,4847,757
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4767,753
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3937,080
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8118,582
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9499,289
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0016,836
MeekatharraAustralia 11,1656,938
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8948,634
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9088,643
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5708,432
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5468,418
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8517,986
MuharraqBahrain 1,9781,229
MinskBelarus 2,8851,793
MogilevBelarus 2,8771,788
MaunBotswana 5,4023,357
MacapaBrazil 9,2005,717
MacauBrazil 8,0925,028
MaceioBrazil 8,2745,142
MachadoBrazil 9,9096,157
ManausBrazil 10,2456,366
MarabaBrazil 9,3035,781
MaringaBrazil 10,5436,552
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6045,968
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2435,744
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6535,377
MonteiroBrazil 8,2955,154
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4405,866
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2565,130
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8775,516
MamfeCameroon 3,3622,089
MarouaCameroon 2,6081,621
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1185,044
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9535,563
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6086,592
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7506,059
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8606,748
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5356,546
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0346,857
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1905,089
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3165,168
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8245,483
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8495,499
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2926,396
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9415,556
Morden, MbCanada 10,0416,240
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2495,747
MoundouChad 2,6601,653
MatecanaColombia 11,3537,055
MoroniComoros 4,6242,873
MosnovCzech Republic 2,6321,635
MarstalDenmark 3,3922,108
Melville HallDominica 9,3965,839
MichesDominican Republic 9,9356,174
MocaDominican Republic 10,0476,243
MoncionDominican Republic 10,1026,277
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,1216,289
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0146,223
MilagroEcuador 12,1087,524
Mersa MatruhEgypt 495308
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5682,217
MassawaEritrea 1,6511,026
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7052,924
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,6552,271
MarseilleFrance 2,8471,769
MontpellierFrance 2,9441,829
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3045,781
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,48011,484
MakokouGabon 3,6032,239
MayumbaGabon 4,1092,554
MitzicGabon 3,6592,274
MkamboGabon 3,5002,175
MoandaGabon 3,7802,349
MouilaGabon 3,9402,449
MagdeburgGermany 3,1081,932
MunichGermany 2,7781,726
MünsterGermany 3,2762,035
MethoniGreece 1,289801
MilosGreece 1,126700
MitiliniGreece 1,280795
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,284798
MacentaGuinea 4,7382,945
MamouGuinea 4,8743,029
Midway IslandHawaii 13,0768,126
MiskolcHungary 2,3871,483
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8653,023
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7342,942
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3892,727
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3203,306
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3316,420
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3587,058
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6624,761
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3737,689
MashhadIran 2,8561,774
Malin HeadIreland 4,2862,664
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4481,521
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8671,160
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8021,120
MilanItaly 2,7001,678
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7471,707
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3741,475
ManIvory Coast 4,6282,876
MaebashiJapan 9,6505,997
MaizuruJapan 9,4205,854
MakurazakiJapan 9,2485,747
MatsueJapan 9,2445,744
MatsumotoJapan 9,5775,951
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3105,785
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6225,979
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6007,208
MishimaJapan 9,7186,039
MitoJapan 9,7576,063
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8246,105
MiyakoJapan 9,6616,004
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1525,687
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2885,771
MiyazakiJapan 9,3045,781
MombetsuJapan 9,4565,876
MoriokaJapan 9,6015,966
MuroranJapan 9,4265,857
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4555,876
MutsuJapan 9,5065,907
Ma’AnJordan 542337
MafraqJordan 712443
MombasaKenya 3,6942,295
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9553,079
MaseruLesotho 6,3923,972
MonroviaLiberia 4,9573,080
MisratahLibya 1,577980
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,1473,199
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,3263,310
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7983,603
MorondavaMadagascar 5,5733,463
MakhangaMalawi 4,9823,096
MangochiMalawi 4,7532,953
MwmosaMalawi 4,9393,069
MzimbaMalawi 4,4552,768
MzuzuMalawi 4,4102,741
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0795,020
MersingMalaysia 8,2245,110
MiriMalaysia 9,1195,667
MaleMaldives 5,2433,258
MenakaMali 3,2282,006
MoptiMali 3,8932,419
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,2608,861
MazatlanMexico 12,6907,886
MeridaMexico 11,6077,213
Mexico CityMexico 12,4757,752
MonterreyMexico 12,0707,501
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,6037,832
MaantyMongolia 6,7954,223
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7394,187
MatadMongolia 7,3964,596
MurenMongolia 6,2253,868
MarrakechMorocco 3,7402,324
MeknesMorocco 3,4972,173
MideltMorocco 3,4242,128
MaputoMozambique 6,0083,733
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,9033,047
MandalayMyanmar 6,5444,067
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5644,079
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,2044,477
MindatMyanmar 6,3593,952
MonywaMyanmar 6,4464,006
MyeikMyanmar 7,2044,477
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5434,066
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2892,044
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9499,911
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,43310,212
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,56310,292
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8239,832
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,66810,358
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,48710,245
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,30510,132
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,30610,133
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0159,952
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,22410,082
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9047,397
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9027,396
MagariaNiger 2,8161,750
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5491,584
MaradiNiger 2,9381,825
MaiduguriNigeria 2,5741,600
MakurdiNigeria 3,2492,019
MinnaNigeria 3,2582,025
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7415,432
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,4052,737
MajisOman 2,6101,622
MasirahOman 2,9601,840
Muscat  Oman 2,7971,738
MultanPakistan 3,9392,448
MurreePakistan 4,0872,540
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7347,913
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2636,999
MoyobambaPeru 12,0577,492
MactanPhilippines 9,7836,079
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2755,763
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8342,383
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,5142,183
MagadanRussia 8,8425,495
MahackalaRussia 2,2391,391
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1003,169
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1013,170
MarkovoRussia 9,1265,671
MinusinskRussia 5,6423,506
MogocaRussia 7,4644,638
MoscowRussia 3,1341,948
MurmanskRussia 4,5472,826
MadinahSaudi Arabia 976606
MatamSenegal 4,7172,931
MogadishuSomalia 3,2872,042
MadridSpain 3,4112,120
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4202,125
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,7591,714
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4222,126
MelillaSpain 3,2702,032
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1171,937
MalakalSudan 2,0631,282
MbabaneSwaziland 6,0513,760
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,9131,810
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8354,247
Mae SariangThailand 6,8784,274
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0024,351
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6114,730
MalatyaTurkey 1,337831
MersinTurkey 1,036644
MuglaTurkey 1,039646
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8942,420
ManstonUk 3,5622,213
MeloUruguay 11,2006,960
MercedesUruguay 11,5697,189
MontevideoUruguay 11,4887,139
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3406,426
Madison, FlUsa 10,4026,464
Madison, InUsa 10,0176,225
Madison, NeUsa 10,5586,561
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0126,222
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7956,708
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,8416,115
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4736,508
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0726,259
Marion, InUsa 9,9486,182
Marion, NcUsa 10,0026,215
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6636,005
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1246,913
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5235,917
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,8766,137
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7566,063
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7037,273
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2966,398
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8866,765
Medford, WiUsa 9,9286,169
Mellette, SdUsa 10,4286,480
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6386,610
Mena, ArUsa 10,9146,782
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7436,676
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3357,044
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4836,514
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,5296,543
Midland, TxUsa 11,6897,263
Milan, MnUsa 10,2646,378
Milbank, SdUsa 10,2826,389
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,6506,618
Milford, DeUsa 9,3035,781
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2726,383
Millen, GaUsa 10,2056,341
Millport, OhUsa 9,6115,972
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8415,494
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,9366,174
Minden, NeUsa 10,7536,682
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,1156,286
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1536,309
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9596,810
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8226,725
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2086,343
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2716,383
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9626,191
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2646,378
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5736,570
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5047,149
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2465,745
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6906,021
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0026,215
Moro, OrUsa 11,3987,083
Morris, MnUsa 10,1856,329
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1476,305
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8656,130
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,6165,976
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3076,405
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,6806,015
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7455,434
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3586,437
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,3296,418
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,8166,100
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9476,803
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,1986,337
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,6526,619
MaracayVenezuela 10,2806,388
MaturinVenezuela 9,8786,138
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6176,598
MeridaVenezuela 10,7086,654
MagoyeZambia 4,9133,053
MansaZambia 4,3622,710
MbalaZambia 4,1072,552
MfuweZambia 4,6002,858
MisamfuZambia 4,2462,639
MonguZambia 4,8873,037
MpikaZambia 4,4472,763
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,6452,886
Mt MakuluZambia 4,8593,020
MumbwaZambia 4,8132,991
MwinilungaZambia 4,4812,785
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,3543,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -