Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6862,291
NeuquenArgentina 12,6417,855
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9047,397
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8589,854
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8768,001
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3428,912
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3038,267
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3286,418
NatitingouBenin 3,6432,264
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6475,995
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9281,819
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2662,030
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5774,709
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8204,860
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2635,135
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4545,875
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1866,330
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1715,699
N’DjamenaChad 2,4101,497
NanchangChina 8,1305,052
NanjingChina 8,2355,117
NanningChina 7,6774,771
NicosiaCyprus 822511
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,3342,072
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9856,205
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1786,325
NegeleEthiopia 2,6961,675
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,43210,211
NandiFiji 16,43210,211
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8042,364
NancyFrance 3,1051,930
NantesFrance 3,5102,181
NiceFrance 2,7201,690
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1591,963
NurembergGermany 2,9081,807
NurnbergGermany 2,9101,809
NaxosGreece 1,120696
NanortalikGreenland 6,5624,077
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5664,080
NordGreenland 6,2753,899
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8614,264
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6742,905
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9153,055
New DelhiIndia 4,5192,808
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0661,284
NaganoJapan 9,5695,946
NagasakiJapan 9,1345,676
NagoJapan 9,2965,777
NagoyaJapan 9,5645,943
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2925,774
NaraJapan 9,5045,906
NazeJapan 9,3345,800
NemuroJapan 9,6676,007
NiigataJapan 9,5585,939
NikkoJapan 9,6636,004
NobeokaJapan 9,2895,772
NairobiKenya 3,3302,069
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,29710,127
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3382,695
NidaLithuania 3,1261,942
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9783,093
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,7383,566
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,4292,752
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,5752,843
NaraMali 4,1632,587
NioroMali 4,3582,708
NemaMauritania 4,0912,542
NouakchottMauritania 4,8723,028
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5379,655
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,66710,357
NelsonNew Zealand 16,31810,140
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,54310,280
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9047,398
N’GuigmiNiger 2,3821,481
NiameyNiger 3,3712,095
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,5742,843
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7882,975
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7263,558
NawabshahPakistan 3,7142,308
NokkundiPakistan 3,1221,940
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3217,035
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2805,767
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6422,885
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5364,683
NikolaevRussia 2,1101,311
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7515,438
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8236,104
NizneangarskRussia 6,7804,213
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1223,805
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4042,737
NovgorodRussia 3,3842,103
NovosibirskRussia 5,1043,172
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7503,573
No. 6Sudan 836519
NyalaSudan 1,8841,171
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5784,709
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2044,476
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5274,677
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1284,429
NarathiwatThailand 7,8194,859
NigdeTurkey 1,159720
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5121,561
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1921,362
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7976,088
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7976,088
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,3136,409
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9896,829
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7626,688
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8445,496
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1785,703
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5415,929
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,2006,338
New London, WiUsa 9,8866,143
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0006,835
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0196,848
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2286,356
New YorkUsa 9,1165,665
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1205,667
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1225,668
Newark, NjUsa 9,1455,683
Newberry, MiUsa 9,6065,969
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1316,296
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9536,807
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4216,476
Newport, TnUsa 10,0756,261
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,6235,980
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5165,913
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5846,577
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6657,249
North Loup, NeUsa 10,6726,632
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,8396,735
Norton, KsUsa 10,8926,769
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7056,031
NdolaZambia 4,5742,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -