Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1491,957
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,1191,317
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1881,360
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3495,188
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,9444,936
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6195,356
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,6316,606
QuinteroChile 12,7147,901
QingdaoChina 8,1855,087
QiqiharChina 7,9784,957
QuitoEcuador 11,8947,391
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8799,867
QuettaPakistan 3,5042,177
Quanah, TxUsa 11,3417,048
Quitman, GaUsa 10,4796,512
Quang TriVietnam 7,8414,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -