Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7757,317
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5217,159
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0917,513
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0848,130
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5767,194
RosarioArgentina 11,7857,323
RichmondAustralia 14,3378,909
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0178,710
RecifeBrazil 8,1055,036
RemansoBrazil 8,8685,511
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3587,058
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7406,052
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4976,523
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1546,310
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4496,493
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6766,013
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2416,364
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2456,366
Resolute, NtCanada 7,9434,936
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7116,656
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5875,336
RuoqiangChina 5,3703,337
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0156,845
RandersDenmark 3,5532,208
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1846,328
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9926,209
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,10710,009
RumipambaEcuador 11,9517,426
Ras ElnakbEgypt 428266
Ras NsranyEgypt 359223
Ras-SedrEgypt 255159
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0795,642
RostockGermany 3,2732,034
RhodesGreece 958595
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3013,294
ReykhólarIceland 5,5073,422
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4393,380
RamsarIran 2,1051,308
RashtIran 2,0381,266
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0662,527
RadicofaniItaly 2,3691,472
Resia PassItaly 2,7211,691
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3971,489
RivoltoItaly 2,5221,567
Rolle PassItaly 2,6161,626
RomeItaly 2,2571,403
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2641,407
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4881,546
RumoiJapan 9,3695,822
RigaLatvia 3,2512,020
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,0981,925
RodriguesMauritius 6,3693,958
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1783,839
RabatMorocco 3,6122,244
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7674,205
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,2493,262
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,35010,160
RangioraNew Zealand 16,21910,079
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,19210,062
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,50910,259
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,66410,355
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,64310,342
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9119,887
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,56210,292
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,82010,452
RivasNicaragua 11,9067,399
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7362,322
RebolyRussia 3,9752,470
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2731,412
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6361,017
RagaSudan 2,2451,395
RashadSudan 1,8041,121
RenkSudan 1,8291,136
RumbekSudan 2,3691,472
RanongThailand 7,3254,552
Roi EtThailand 7,5314,680
RizeTurkey 1,6931,052
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2121,996
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0881,297
RomnyUkraine 2,5331,574
RovnoUkraine 2,5321,573
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5111,560
RochaUruguay 11,3157,031
Racine, WiUsa 9,9446,179
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7726,072
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7256,665
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7266,665
Reading, PaUsa 9,2935,775
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9307,414
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,9186,785
Redding, CaUsa 11,8977,393
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3217,657
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,9037,397
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0146,223
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5645,943
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5645,943
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7706,071
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1466,305
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2515,749
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4216,476
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0646,254
Rockville, InUsa 10,0846,266
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4416,488
Rome, GaUsa 10,3546,434
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9506,183
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6677,250
Roswell, NmUsa 11,7197,282
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3775,827
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3456,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -