Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4002,113
ShkoderAlbania 1,8581,155
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4321,511
SaltaArgentina 11,8467,361
San AntonioArgentina 12,4597,742
San LuisArgentina 12,2807,631
San RafaelArgentina 12,5087,773
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2337,602
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8687,375
SarmientoArgentina 12,9258,032
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3808,936
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3818,937
SalzburgAustria 2,6741,662
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0891,298
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1081,310
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1481,335
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7443,569
SaveBenin 3,7102,305
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2987,021
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0701,286
SalvadorBrazil 8,7345,428
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0246,851
SantaremBrazil 9,6876,019
SantosBrazil 10,0736,259
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1036,278
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6465,994
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3365,180
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6256,603
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0736,881
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8546,123
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6805,394
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1975,715
São PauloBrazil 10,0756,261
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0446,241
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4017,085
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7375,429
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6935,402
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6345,987
SobralBrazil 8,3655,198
SoureBrazil 8,9965,590
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1745,701
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1876,952
SurubimBrazil 8,1665,074
SadovoBulgaria 1,6481,024
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6441,021
SofiaBulgaria 1,7501,087
SiemreapCambodia 7,6744,769
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9434,936
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5946,583
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3115,164
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8156,720
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9374,932
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1935,091
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1796,325
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4835,893
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9464,938
Scott, SkCanada 10,2456,367
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1125,041
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1705,077
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7105,413
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1815,705
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7166,038
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6505,996
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1806,326
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5576,560
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6614,761
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1155,043
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3886,455
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3926,458
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8574,882
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5712,840
SalCape Verde 5,6163,490
SantiagoChile 12,6697,873
SewellChile 12,6627,868
ShanghaiChina 8,5005,282
ShantouChina 8,4365,242
ShenyangChina 8,1905,090
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4627,122
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8556,746
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8397,357
SibenikCroatia 2,1871,359
SplitCroatia 2,1391,329
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2842,041
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5632,214
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0326,234
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9906,208
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9626,190
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0376,237
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9486,182
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0476,244
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0866,268
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0936,272
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1416,302
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9316,171
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9736,198
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0606,251
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1176,287
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0426,240
San GabrielEcuador 11,7877,325
SalloumEgypt 659409
Siwa OasisEgypt 527328
SohagEgypt 195121
St. KatrineEgypt 333207
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0567,492
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3277,660
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3772,720
StrasbourgFrance 3,0161,874
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0725,638
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2085,722
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9171,191
SchleswigGermany 3,4022,114
StuttgartGermany 2,9471,831
SamosGreece 1,127700
Skiros IslandGreece 1,341833
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,033642
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7844,216
SiguiriGuinea 4,5392,821
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9507,426
SzegedHungary 2,2241,382
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4591,528
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5153,427
SagarIndia 4,7932,978
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2202,622
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0767,504
SemnanIran 2,2931,425
ShahroudIran 2,4501,523
ShirazIran 2,1341,326
ShannonIreland 4,2452,638
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6911,672
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0221,257
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7311,075
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5631,593
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4601,529
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8191,130
SigonellaItaly 1,8021,120
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6592,895
SagaJapan 9,1415,680
SaigoJapan 9,2245,732
SakaiJapan 9,2525,749
SakataJapan 9,5555,938
SapporoJapan 9,4045,844
SaseboJapan 9,1005,655
SendaiJapan 9,6716,010
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3925,836
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1555,689
ShinjoJapan 9,5995,965
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5705,947
ShirakawaJapan 9,6926,022
ShizuokaJapan 9,6866,019
SumotoJapan 9,4515,873
SuttsuJapan 9,3455,807
SuwaJapan 9,6005,965
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3908,321
SavannakhetLaos 7,6044,725
SiauliaiLithuania 3,1531,960
SiluteLithuania 3,1221,940
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7491,087
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,1553,203
SalimaMalawi 4,6702,902
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4385,865
SibuMalaysia 9,0135,601
SanMali 4,0262,502
SegouMali 4,1472,577
SikassoMali 4,2182,621
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8473,634
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3947,701
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5634,078
SainshandMongolia 7,0524,382
SafiMorocco 3,8482,391
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9722,468
SittweMyanmar 6,3053,918
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,45010,222
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,9282,441
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6313,499
SaiqOman 2,7501,709
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6881,670
SurOman 2,9471,831
SialkotPakistan 4,2052,613
SibbiPakistan 3,6082,242
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1736,943
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3397,668
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9576,188
SandomierzPoland 2,6271,632
SniezkaPoland 2,8171,750
SuwalkiPoland 2,9651,842
SzczecinPoland 3,1081,932
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8202,374
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2583,268
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6846,018
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0633,767
Satu MareRomania 2,2951,426
SibiuRomania 2,0541,276
SulinaRomania 1,9001,180
SadrinskRussia 4,0572,521
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5452,203
SalekhardRussia 4,9213,058
SaratovRussia 2,9061,806
SejmcanRussia 8,6725,389
SelagoncyRussia 6,8854,278
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8056,093
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7194,796
SmolenskRussia 2,9671,844
SociRussia 1,9031,183
SortovalaRussia 3,7402,324
SuntarRussia 7,1164,422
SurgutRussia 4,8473,012
SverdlovskRussia 3,9652,464
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0182,497
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4375,864
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0032,488
SeychellesSeychelles 4,5072,801
SingaporeSingapore 8,2965,155
SliacSlovakia 2,4931,549
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6525,377
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3305,176
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5832,226
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3782,099
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5192,187
SevilleSpain 3,5552,209
SennarSudan 1,6431,021
ShambatSudan 1,393866
ShendiSudan 1,296805
StenseleSweden 4,2202,623
StockholmSweden 3,6092,243
StorlienSweden 4,1402,572
SundsvallSweden 3,9512,455
SantisSwitzerland 2,8251,755
SongeaTanzania 4,3422,698
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5264,677
SongkhlaThailand 7,6614,761
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2594,511
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4204,611
SurinThailand 7,5694,704
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7212,312
SokodeTogo 3,7542,333
SfaxTunisia 2,0361,265
SousseTunisia 2,0771,291
SamsunTurkey 1,553965
SiirtTurkey 1,511939
SivasTurkey 1,420882
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0001,864
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9532,456
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3982,733
SarataUkraine 1,9961,241
SarnyUkraine 2,6031,617
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8701,162
SumyUkraine 2,5531,587
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4761,539
SaltoUruguay 11,4777,132
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0677,499
Safford, AzUsa 12,0597,494
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7875,460
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5186,536
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3966,460
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6966,646
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2286,356
Salem, InUsa 10,0856,267
Salem, OrUsa 11,4737,130
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4477,113
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6277,225
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6387,232
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4517,737
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1917,575
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6846,018
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3987,704
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9436,179
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,4557,740
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3867,697
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0676,256
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4755,888
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1906,332
Scott City, KsUsa 11,1156,907
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9346,795
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0856,267
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1786,946
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1936,955
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8926,769
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0266,852
Selma, AlUsa 10,6386,610
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0435,620
Seymour, InUsa 10,0856,267
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0846,266
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8506,742
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0956,895
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4906,519
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,4176,473
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9216,165
Southport, NcUsa 9,8276,107
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3946,459
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7386,051
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4976,523
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0176,846
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9686,194
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7056,652
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,3366,423
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1136,284
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3956,459
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7596,064
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1165,665
State College, PaUsa 9,4045,844
State University, MsUsa 10,7146,658
State University, NmUsa 11,9777,443
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6525,998
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,2236,974
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4086,468
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1197,531
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4036,465
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9455,558
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9146,782
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0556,249
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2647,000
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5476,554
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5786,573
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1445,682
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5532,208
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8716,755
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3856,453
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9486,182
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1522,580
SocotraYemen 2,9521,835
SenangaZambia 4,9783,094
SerenjeZambia 4,5952,855
SeshekeZambia 5,1123,177
SolweziZambia 4,5022,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -