Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3932,109
TiranaAlbania 1,7781,105
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6021,617
TebessaAlgeria 2,2821,418
TimimounAlgeria 2,9651,843
TindoufAlgeria 3,8042,364
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4181,503
TrelewArgentina 12,5567,803
TucumanArgentina 11,9087,400
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2967,641
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2957,640
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6587,866
TibooburraAustralia 13,4188,338
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4978,387
TshaneBotswana 5,8703,648
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4315,861
TarauacaBrazil 11,5587,182
TauaBrazil 8,5015,283
TefeBrazil 10,7166,659
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2945,776
TeresinaBrazil 8,6785,393
TiriosBrazil 9,5665,944
TorresBrazil 10,6666,628
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8585,504
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3806,450
TriunfoBrazil 8,3925,215
TucuruiBrazil 9,2705,760
TuriacuBrazil 8,7435,433
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2825,147
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6246,602
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0876,268
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7886,082
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6445,993
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4975,902
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6365,988
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1565,690
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1236,912
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3375,802
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3505,810
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1825,706
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2735,763
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9024,910
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0098,084
TaiyuanChina 7,4804,648
TaoyuanChina 8,7735,452
TengchongChina 6,6554,135
TønderDenmark 3,4652,153
TylstrupDenmark 3,6232,251
TystofteDenmark 3,3982,111
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1646,316
TahrirEgypt 285177
TantaEgypt 302188
TallinEstonia 3,5132,183
TartuEstonia 3,3722,096
TampereFinland 3,7482,329
TurkuFinland 3,6622,276
ToulonFrance 2,7791,727
ToulouseFrance 3,1341,947
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,43811,457
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,48812,110
TchibanGabon 4,0352,507
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9861,234
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1561,961
TamaleGhana 3,9022,425
ThessalonikiGreece 1,554966
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,307812
TimehriGuyana 9,5695,946
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8617,371
TelaHonduras 11,7767,318
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3023,295
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3023,295
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1546,310
TabrizIran 1,8221,132
TeheranIran 2,1141,314
Tel AvivIsrael 592368
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8481,148
TarvisioItaly 2,5371,577
TermoliItaly 2,1021,306
TorinoItaly 2,7701,721
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7861,731
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0161,253
TrevicoItaly 2,0171,253
TrevisoItaly 2,5441,581
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4601,529
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7761,725
TabouIvory Coast 4,8082,988
TadotsuJapan 9,3635,818
TakadaJapan 9,5475,933
TakamatsuJapan 9,3855,832
TakayamaJapan 9,5285,921
TanegashimaJapan 9,3345,800
TatenoJapan 9,7516,059
TateyamaJapan 9,7976,088
TokushimaJapan 9,4405,866
TokyoJapan 9,7476,057
TomakomaiJapan 9,4465,870
TottoriJapan 9,3345,800
ToyamaJapan 9,4925,898
ToyookaJapan 9,3775,827
TsuJapan 9,5555,938
TsurugaJapan 9,4665,882
TsuyamaJapan 9,3405,804
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6642,277
TripoliLebanon 856532
TobrukLibya 779484
TripoliLibya 1,7601,093
TelsiaiLithuania 3,1761,974
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,5163,428
TolanaroMadagascar 6,1563,825
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,8903,660
ThyoloMalawi 4,9423,071
TawauMalaysia 9,5055,907
TessalitMali 3,1341,948
TimbuktuMali 3,6752,284
TombMali 3,6762,284
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4112,741
TacubayaMexico 12,4757,752
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1617,557
TarialanMongolia 6,3573,951
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0903,785
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3463,943
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6944,160
TangierMorocco 3,5402,200
TarfayaMorocco 4,2692,653
TazaMorocco 3,3582,087
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6844,153
TaungooMyanmar 6,7044,166
ThandweMyanmar 6,5164,049
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5059,635
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0099,948
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,61910,328
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8939,876
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,50010,253
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,61310,324
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7919,812
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,60010,316
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,55010,284
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,47710,239
TemukaNew Zealand 16,09210,000
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0879,997
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,16810,047
TahouaNiger 3,0071,868
TillaberyNiger 3,3932,109
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7445,434
TromsoNorway 4,6872,913
TrondheimNorway 4,1912,604
ThumraitOman 2,6451,644
TacnaPeru 11,9887,450
TarapotoPeru 12,0237,471
TrujilloPeru 12,3717,688
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8366,112
TorunPoland 2,9491,833
TimisoaraRomania 2,1361,327
TambovRussia 2,8841,792
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4132,121
TaraRussia 4,6722,903
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2353,253
TermezRussia 3,5492,205
TernejRussia 8,9695,573
TobolskRussia 4,4172,745
TomskRussia 5,2653,272
Tot’MaRussia 3,6622,276
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2702,653
TuapseRussia 1,9291,199
TuraRussia 6,2343,874
TurukhanskRussia 5,7063,546
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,232766
TortosaSpain 3,0921,921
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7073,546
TokerSudan 1,289801
TartousSyria 900559
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8015,469
TaboraTanzania 3,6952,296
TakThailand 7,0524,382
TrangThailand 7,5474,690
TabligboTogo 3,8962,421
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5235,296
TunisTunisia 2,1491,336
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4341,513
TireeUk 4,3252,688
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,9492,454
TernopilUkraine 2,4241,506
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2596,996
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4086,468
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,9656,192
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4956,522
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5396,549
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5636,564
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6766,013
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8565,503
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6566,622
Temple, TxUsa 11,4397,108
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0756,882
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7116,656
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7526,060
Toledo, IaUsa 10,3216,413
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7626,066
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4857,137
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7066,653
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2465,746
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,3727,067
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2205,729
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1817,569
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9456,801
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5956,584
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8676,131
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7822,350
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8396,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -