Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0868,132
UaupesBrazil 10,7676,691
UbatubaBrazil 9,9366,174
UberabaBrazil 9,9806,202
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5775,951
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2983,292
UpernavikGreenland 6,9354,309
UummannaqGreenland 6,8144,234
UdineItaly 2,5201,566
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0071,247
UenoJapan 9,5245,919
UnzendakeJapan 9,1675,696
UrakawaJapan 9,5585,939
UshibukaJapan 9,1755,702
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7026,029
UwajimaJapan 9,3255,795
UkmergeLithuania 3,0601,902
UtenaLithuania 3,0781,913
UlaangomMongolia 5,6443,507
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7374,186
UlgiiMongolia 5,4853,409
UliastaiMongolia 5,9983,727
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6163,490
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0274,367
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9655,571
UfaRussia 3,5842,227
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0783,777
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7164,173
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,2745,763
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7834,215
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4152,744
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6035,967
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0274,988
Ust-OlojRussia 8,6445,371
Umm BeninSudan 1,7031,058
UmeňSweden 4,0452,514
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6854,776
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3884,591
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1134,420
UrfaTurkey 1,255780
UsakTurkey 1,185736
Uman’Ukraine 2,3001,429
UzgorodUkraine 2,3981,490
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5905,959
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7476,057
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8576,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -