Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7191,068
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1217,532
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9067,398
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2157,591
ViennaAustria 2,5611,591
VitebskBelarus 3,0211,878
VassourasBrazil 9,7536,061
VicosaBrazil 9,5845,956
VitoriaBrazil 9,3375,802
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0655,633
VarnaBulgaria 1,6991,056
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9665,571
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0416,861
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2606,376
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2306,357
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1046,900
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1426,924
ValdiviaChile 13,0888,133
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9898,072
VallenarChile 12,4557,740
ValparaisoChile 12,6867,883
VanguardiaColombia 11,1866,951
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2737,005
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,5962,235
VestervigDenmark 3,6452,265
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0556,248
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0026,216
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,1106,282
VilsandiEstonia 3,4392,137
VaasaFinland 3,9422,450
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3353,315
VeravalIndia 4,0712,530
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4653,396
ValentiaIreland 4,2942,669
VeniceItaly 2,5241,568
VeronaItaly 2,6001,616
VicenzaItaly 2,5741,599
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2851,420
ViterboItaly 2,3191,441
VolterraItaly 2,4611,529
VientianeLaos 7,3394,560
VarenaLithuania 2,9521,835
VilniusLithuania 2,9861,856
VeracruzMexico 12,2567,616
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4432,139
VaernesNorway 4,1832,600
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,0802,535
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,7022,922
VillarricaParaguay 11,0656,876
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9861,234
VanavaraRussia 6,3193,927
VasileviciRussia 2,6881,671
Velikie LukiRussia 3,1431,953
VerhojanskRussia 7,6524,755
ViljujskRussia 7,2724,519
VitimRussia 6,8984,286
Vize IslandRussia 6,1113,798
VladivostokRussia 8,7455,434
VolgogradRussia 2,5791,603
VologdaRussia 3,5442,202
VoronezRussia 2,7151,687
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7605,444
VytegraRussia 3,6872,291
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,4982,795
ValenciaSpain 3,1301,945
ValladolidSpain 3,5402,200
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8662,402
VisbySweden 3,4292,131
VanTurkey 1,6431,021
ValleyUk 4,0122,493
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3591,466
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,1017,520
Valdez, AkUsa 10,0916,271
Valentine, NeUsa 10,6876,641
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3887,077
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,4926,520
Vevay, InUsa 10,0386,238
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8956,770
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5847,198
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0516,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -