Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0718,744
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3985,219
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4168,958
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6848,504
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3187,033
WoomeraAustralia 13,0008,078
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5177,157
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0324,991
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,4135,850
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0316,233
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0556,248
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3805,829
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6616,003
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9396,177
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1096,282
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3006,400
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,5139,019
WajimaJapan 9,4295,859
WakamatsuJapan 9,6485,995
WakayamaJapan 9,4785,890
WakkanaiJapan 9,2805,767
WajirKenya 3,0931,922
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9313,686
WindhoekNamibia 5,8193,616
WaihiNew Zealand 16,61310,323
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,69910,377
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,70810,382
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,62510,331
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,52410,268
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,47810,240
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,42710,208
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,62210,329
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,61610,325
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,65810,351
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,50010,253
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,52010,265
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,47310,237
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,50110,254
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,17610,052
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,60110,316
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,54010,278
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,51310,262
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,14610,033
WintonNew Zealand 15,8189,829
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,49610,251
WarsawPoland 2,7981,739
WroclawPoland 2,8101,746
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6105,350
Wad MedaniSudan 1,548962
Wadi HalfaSudan 700435
WauSudan 2,2841,420
WaddingtonUk 3,7832,351
Waco, TxUsa 11,3907,078
Wake IslandUsa 12,9328,036
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,9746,820
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,5586,561
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1616,314
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2036,962
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Warren, OhUsa 9,6115,972
Warren, PaUsa 9,4105,848
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4186,474
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4615,879
Washington, IaUsa 10,3346,422
Washington, InUsa 10,1536,309
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7136,657
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0855,646
Watertown, SdUsa 10,3196,413
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0016,215
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7886,082
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8786,138
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,3396,424
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7846,702
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5016,526
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3397,046
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9806,823
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6746,012
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3185,790
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4476,492
West Point, GaUsa 10,4216,476
West Point, NyUsa 9,1165,665
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3536,433
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0176,224
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2887,014
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,9296,791
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0326,855
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2215,730
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,5705,947
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8736,135
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3105,785
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3936,458
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3185,790
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3095,785
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8036,092
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2876,392
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8316,109
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2556,373
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6877,262
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9986,213
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0566,249
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9167,405
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9926,209
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5665,945
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6876,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -