Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3382,074
ChlefAlgeria 2,8991,801
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4381,515
CeresArgentina 11,7527,303
ChamicalArgentina 12,1577,554
ChepesArgentina 12,2257,596
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8087,959
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4747,130
CórdobaArgentina 12,0147,466
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0147,466
CorrientesArgentina 11,3577,057
CairnsAustralia 13,2978,263
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2308,843
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6446,614
CedunaAustralia 12,7557,926
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7178,524
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9488,046
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8338,596
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9158,026
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4788,997
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4087,710
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1173,801
CharnocksBarbados 9,3495,810
CotonouBenin 3,8402,387
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4375,864
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6455,994
CabroboBrazil 8,5445,309
CaceresBrazil 10,6896,642
CaetiteBrazil 9,1715,699
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1455,061
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6306,605
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6146,596
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9406,177
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5555,316
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9335,551
CaparaoBrazil 9,4845,893
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0716,258
CaratingaBrazil 9,4665,882
CaravelasBrazil 9,0855,646
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2975,778
CarolinaBrazil 9,2495,747
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4436,490
CataguasesBrazil 9,6095,971
CatalaoBrazil 9,8966,149
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1516,308
CaxiasBrazil 8,7175,417
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7826,700
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0084,977
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6686,008
ChapecoBrazil 10,7976,710
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3766,448
CipoBrazil 8,6195,356
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4735,887
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5355,925
CordeiroBrazil 9,6185,977
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3365,802
CorumbaBrazil 10,8276,728
CoximBrazil 10,5426,551
CrateusBrazil 8,4775,268
CuiabaBrazil 10,5156,534
CuritibaBrazil 10,4146,471
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5556,559
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6345,365
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0206,848
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2514,506
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4184,610
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8254,863
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9165,540
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0106,841
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3874,591
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8576,747
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6835,396
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2195,107
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0745,017
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0725,016
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2045,098
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6335,365
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7025,407
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8354,869
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1065,659
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9165,540
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4114,605
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1116,283
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1585,691
Comox, BcCanada 11,0356,857
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0915,649
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2865,149
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3726,445
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7636,688
ChicoChile 13,1428,167
ChillanChile 12,8908,010
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9848,068
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3997,705
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2268,219
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7667,933
ChangchunChina 8,2315,115
ChangduChina 6,3323,935
ChangshaChina 7,8674,889
ChengduChina 6,9714,332
ChongqingChina 7,2464,503
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8726,756
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3691,472
CamagueyCuba 10,5886,579
CasablancaCuba 10,8566,746
ChebCzech Republic 2,8951,799
CopenhagenDenmark 3,3952,110
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9756,199
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0906,270
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0256,229
CanarEcuador 12,0677,499
CairoEgypt 235146
CaenFrance 3,5392,199
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2712,032
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0795,642
CocobeachGabon 3,7582,335
CologneGermany 3,2302,007
ChiosGreece 1,220758
CorfuGreece 1,6231,008
ConakryGuinea 5,0643,147
CatacamasHonduras 11,6947,267
CholutecaHonduras 11,9037,396
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3753,340
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0053,732
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0053,732
ChahbaharIran 2,9781,851
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2972,670
ClonesIreland 4,2172,620
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2882,665
CorkIreland 4,1822,599
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1792,597
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3491,460
CameriItaly 2,7431,705
CampobassoItaly 2,0911,299
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3331,450
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3071,434
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4201,504
Cape MeleItaly 2,6731,661
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9411,206
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7951,115
CerviaItaly 2,4311,511
CiampinoItaly 2,2421,393
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5261,569
Cisa PassItaly 2,5931,611
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3071,433
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6171,626
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7461,085
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7491,087
ChibaJapan 9,7776,076
ChichibuJapan 9,6766,013
ChichijimaJapan 10,4736,508
ChoshiJapan 9,8256,106
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 852529
ChilekaMalawi 4,8883,037
ChitedzeMalawi 4,6882,913
ChitipaMalawi 4,2102,616
ChihuahuaMexico 12,2107,588
ComitanMexico 12,1357,541
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5667,809
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2904,530
ChoirMongolia 6,8694,269
CasablancaMorocco 3,6962,297
ChindeMozambique 5,2263,247
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6124,109
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,35210,161
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,55610,288
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0059,946
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,21710,077
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,21310,075
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,27910,116
CondegaNicaragua 11,8337,353
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7994,225
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8185,480
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6975,404
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8015,469
ChhorPakistan 3,8702,405
ChitralPakistan 3,9422,450
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8906,767
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0386,859
CajamarcaPeru 12,2617,619
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1537,552
ChiclayoPeru 12,3757,690
ChimbotePeru 12,3677,685
CuzcoPeru 11,9377,418
CzestochowaPoland 2,7101,684
CoimbraPortugal 3,8092,367
CalafatRomania 1,9001,181
CeahlauRomania 2,1481,335
ClujRomania 2,1711,349
ConstantaRomania 1,8031,121
CraiovaRomania 1,9051,184
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5754,086
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2873,285
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7104,791
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9515,562
Cape UelenRussia 9,3905,835
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9925,588
CaraRussia 7,2804,524
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0812,536
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,4015,220
ChitaRussia 7,0984,411
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1064,416
CokurdahRussia 7,9964,969
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6664,764
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0174,361
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4435,246
CaceresSpain 3,6232,251
CadizSpain 3,5812,225
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4082,118
CordobaSpain 3,4682,155
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6683,522
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3824,588
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5394,685
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9544,321
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9924,345
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3944,595
ChumphonThailand 7,3564,571
CanakkaleTurkey 1,398868
CorumTurkey 1,439894
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2592,025
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4382,136
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8432,388
CernovcyUkraine 2,2931,425
ChernigovUkraine 2,6011,616
CarrascoUruguay 11,4727,129
ColoniaUruguay 11,5997,208
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6105,972
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4416,488
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3775,827
Camden, ScUsa 10,0566,249
Canton, NyUsa 8,9605,568
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4786,511
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5625,942
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3865,211
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3256,416
Casper, WyUsa 10,9906,829
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2606,997
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4425,867
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7806,077
Charles City, IaUsa 10,2456,366
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0476,243
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0526,246
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8216,103
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9746,198
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6085,971
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1456,304
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2996,400
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8245,483
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8405,493
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9286,169
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0906,891
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0606,873
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0086,219
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0046,216
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9377,417
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6796,015
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9966,833
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9906,208
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9736,198
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8356,112
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5186,536
Clark, SdUsa 10,3746,446
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7836,701
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2926,395
Clayton, NmUsa 11,3707,066
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6435,992
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1356,298
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6666,628
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8146,099
College Park, MdUsa 9,4475,870
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2576,995
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5106,531
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0686,256
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0616,252
Columbus, InUsa 10,0856,267
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8276,728
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,8056,093
Conception, MoUsa 10,5956,584
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7916,706
Conway, ArUsa 10,7796,698
Conway, ScUsa 9,9046,154
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0745,638
Corning, ArUsa 10,6386,610
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8785,517
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7087,275
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3027,023
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1825,706
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5167,156
Covington, LaUsa 10,9286,791
Covington, TnUsa 10,5696,568
Crete, NeUsa 10,6376,610
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7986,710
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0831,916
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0831,916
CaracasVenezuela 10,1946,334
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9986,213
CoroVenezuela 10,4106,469
ChipataZambia 4,6342,879
ChomaZambia 5,0103,113
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,3733,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -