Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,32410,766
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6644,141
ParanaArgentina 11,7097,276
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3227,035
PehuajoArgentina 12,0077,461
PergaminoArgentina 11,8107,339
PigeArgentina 12,1187,530
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9997,457
PosadasArgentina 11,1046,900
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4817,134
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5737,813
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6017,209
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2056,963
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8616,749
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2933,289
ParakouBenin 3,6032,239
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3545,191
ParacatuBrazil 9,7426,054
ParanaBrazil 9,5715,948
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3546,434
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2756,385
ParintinsBrazil 9,8976,150
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4685,262
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8386,735
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7886,083
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6915,401
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4915,277
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1645,694
PeixeBrazil 9,6105,972
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7025,407
PicosBrazil 8,6635,383
PiraiBrazil 9,7876,082
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8606,127
PompeuBrazil 9,6876,019
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8366,734
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4095,847
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6156,596
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9186,785
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8296,729
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5415,929
PosseBrazil 9,5215,916
PlevenBulgaria 1,7891,112
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6551,028
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8594,884
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1706,320
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2435,123
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9066,777
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0595,630
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2325,737
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4635,880
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0776,883
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7394,809
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9966,833
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9926,209
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0436,241
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5486,555
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6796,636
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0766,261
ParronChile 12,6947,888
Puerto AysenChile 13,1918,197
Puerto MonttChile 13,1228,154
Punta ArenasChile 13,2168,212
PingbianChina 7,7844,837
PeralesColombia 11,3197,034
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4866,516
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9067,398
PragueCzech Republic 2,8171,751
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2336,359
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0216,227
PoloDominican Republic 10,1886,331
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0296,232
PichilingueEcuador 12,0407,481
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1337,540
PuyoEcuador 11,9147,404
ParisFrance 3,3452,079
PerpignanFrance 2,9831,854
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4585,877
Port-GentilGabon 3,9672,465
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0028,080
PotsdamGermany 3,0721,909
PatrasGreece 1,405873
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2184,486
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4484,007
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3795,828
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2686,380
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4867,137
PecsHungary 2,2741,413
PambanIndia 5,4743,401
PuneIndia 4,5052,799
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0715,015
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8925,525
PadovaItaly 2,5431,580
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6481,645
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9641,220
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9841,233
PantelleriaItaly 2,0051,246
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5911,610
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3411,455
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3361,451
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1841,357
PiacenzaItaly 2,6351,638
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5101,560
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4461,520
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1581,341
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9511,212
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2411,392
PrizziItaly 1,9341,202
PakseLaos 7,7794,834
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7254,800
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0843,781
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1233,805
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1668,182
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8961,178
PatheinMyanmar 6,6304,120
PutaoMyanmar 6,4764,024
PyiMyanmar 6,5874,093
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3799,557
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,53910,278
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,54010,278
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,47310,237
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5437,173
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5992,236
PohangNorth Korea 8,9215,544
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4895,275
PadidanPakistan 3,6782,286
PanjgurPakistan 3,2822,040
ParachinarPakistan 3,7832,351
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2592,025
PeshawarPakistan 3,9232,438
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0918,135
PilarParaguay 11,2897,015
PiscoPeru 12,3657,684
PiuraPeru 12,3707,687
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6277,225
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3055,782
PoznanPoland 2,9401,827
PrzemyslPoland 2,5081,559
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7412,325
PortalegrePortugal 3,7112,306
Porto Portugal 3,8422,387
PavelecRussia 2,9411,828
PecoraRussia 4,5132,804
PermRussia 3,8642,401
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6816,016
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7602,337
PjatigorskRussia 2,0861,296
PoronajskRussia 9,1315,674
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0991,305
Providenja BayRussia 9,5235,918
PskovRussia 3,3122,058
PodorSenegal 4,8353,004
PopradSlovakia 2,4991,553
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9234,302
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,9913,723
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8681,782
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6013,481
Port SudanSudan 1,152716
ParamariboSuriname 9,3015,780
PiteňSweden 4,1912,604
PalmyraSyria 1,016631
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,84411,710
PhetchabunThailand 7,2694,517
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1674,454
PhraeThailand 7,0974,410
PhuketThailand 7,4094,604
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3874,591
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3994,598
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3524,568
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6566,000
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8332,382
PoltavaUkraine 2,4151,500
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4187,095
PradoUruguay 11,4897,139
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3967,082
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2206,351
Pana, IlUsa 10,2646,378
Paoli, InUsa 10,0856,267
Paris, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0646,254
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8676,753
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0976,896
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1476,927
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9386,797
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6566,622
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2566,995
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7566,684
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2126,346
Perry, OkUsa 11,0326,855
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2705,761
Philo, OhUsa 9,7446,055
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1287,536
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5526,557
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8366,734
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9986,213
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3616,438
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5875,957
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1165,665
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8295,486
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6386,610
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2767,007
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9986,213
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1446,304
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6256,602
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1586,934
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2957,019
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1885,710
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1586,934
Portage, WiUsa 9,9306,170
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7085,411
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3907,078
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1296,294
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9216,787
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9426,799
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4365,863
Princeton, InUsa 10,2916,395
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8895,524
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2917,016
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5176,535
PetaukeZambia 4,7082,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -