Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0181,875
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,6441,643
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0881,298
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8645,508
ZhengzhouChina 7,6784,771
ZhijiangChina 7,6134,731
ZagrebCroatia 2,3591,466
ZugspitzeGermany 2,7471,707
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,413878
ZahedanIran 2,9341,824
ZanjanIran 1,9171,191
ZacatecasMexico 12,4607,743
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2234,488
ZinderNiger 2,7541,711
ZhobPakistan 3,7392,324
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7766,075
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7776,076
ZamoscPoland 2,5931,612
Zielona GoraPoland 2,9381,825
ZigalovoRussia 6,5154,049
ZiganskRussia 7,2714,519
ZyryankaRussia 8,4185,231
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2402,013
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8781,789
ZanzibarTanzania 3,9212,437
ZonguldakTurkey 1,490926
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2231,382
ZitomirUkraine 2,4691,534
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,3001,429
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,4071,496
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8267,349
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1706,319
ZambeziZambia 4,7002,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -