Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0621,902
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9581,838
OranArgentina 11,6607,246
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6046,589
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7367,914
OstendeBelgium 3,4662,154
ObidosBrazil 9,7406,053
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7752,346
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9875,584
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9875,584
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0978,138
OdenseDenmark 3,4432,139
OtavaloEcuador 11,8517,364
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,92910,520
OuluFinland 4,1152,557
OroomiehIran 1,7051,060
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4001,491
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5022,797
ObihiroJapan 9,5395,928
OfunatoJapan 9,6806,015
OitaJapan 9,2505,748
OkayamaJapan 9,3555,813
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3165,789
OmaezakiJapan 9,6946,024
OmuJapan 9,4165,851
OnahamaJapan 9,7536,061
OsakaJapan 9,4805,891
OshimaJapan 9,7736,073
OtaruJapan 9,3755,826
OwaseJapan 9,5695,946
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6392,261
OujoaMorocco 3,1731,972
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5619,670
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,52110,267
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9809,930
OphirNew Zealand 15,9439,907
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,72810,395
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7949,814
OcotalNicaragua 11,8237,347
OrlandNorway 4,2402,635
OsloNorway 3,8532,394
OhotskRussia 8,5085,287
OkhotskRussia 8,5085,287
OlekminskRussia 7,3044,539
OlenekRussia 6,7844,216
OmskRussia 4,5292,815
OnegaRussia 4,0182,497
OrenburgRussia 3,3152,060
OymyakonRussia 8,2725,140
OviedoSpain 3,6762,284
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,0772,533
Orkney IslandsUk 4,2852,663
OdessaUkraine 2,0401,268
OvrucUkraine 2,5891,609
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1636,316
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,6156,596
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5955,962
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4237,098
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7976,088
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9605,568
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,1196,909
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6726,632
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2276,355
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2606,997
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5486,555
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5506,556
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1536,309
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4366,485
Orono, MeUsa 8,5465,311
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9006,152
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1525,687
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1446,304
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6726,632
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2526,371
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6946,024
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9146,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -