Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8481,148
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0151,252
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0461,272
YaoundeCameroon 3,3782,099
YokoCameroon 3,1681,968
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3955,217
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4815,891
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0766,261
YanjiChina 8,5835,334
YichangChina 7,6294,741
YinchuanChina 6,9184,299
YiningChina 4,7952,980
YariguiesColombia 11,0466,864
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0366,236
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0396,238
YazdIran 2,3031,431
YakushimaJapan 9,3265,795
YamagataJapan 9,6325,985
YamaguchiJapan 9,1875,709
YokkaichiJapan 9,5485,933
YokohamaJapan 9,7536,061
YonagoJapan 9,2665,758
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9655,571
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1726,943
YeMyanmar 7,0014,351
YolaNigeria 2,8371,763
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8565,503
YurimaguasPeru 11,9667,436
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9632,463
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2495,748
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8491,770
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2266,976
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2356,360
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0026,837
York, PaUsa 9,3905,835
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5715,947
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3337,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -