Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minya with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7091,683
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3601,466
EsquelArgentina 13,0088,083
EzeizaArgentina 11,6807,258
East SaleAustralia 14,1018,762
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7947,329
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7957,330
EssendonAustralia 13,9018,638
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7786,076
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9666,814
EspinosaBrazil 9,2435,743
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3306,419
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2936,396
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3036,403
Edson, AbCanada 10,4006,462
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9476,802
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1825,706
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2736,384
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4234,612
ErlianChina 7,2334,495
El CaranoColombia 11,3877,076
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,2752,035
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1756,323
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9456,180
El ArishEgypt 448278
El TorEgypt 286178
ErfurtGermany 3,0381,888
EssenGermany 3,2642,028
EsfahanIran 2,0691,286
EilatIsrael 442275
EsashiJapan 9,3955,838
EldoretKenya 3,1031,928
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3253,931
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9062,427
EeldeNetherlands 3,4162,123
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,19310,062
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9457,423
EnuguNigeria 3,4262,129
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0956,895
EvoraPortugal 3,7432,326
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,4445,247
EkimcanRussia 8,3035,160
Elat’MaRussia 3,1171,937
ElistaRussia 2,3431,456
ErbogacenRussia 6,6264,118
EssejRussia 6,3743,961
Ed DueimSudan 1,575979
El FasherSudan 1,7031,058
El GeneinaSudan 1,8361,141
El ObeidSudan 1,6601,031
El ShowakSudan 1,6091,000
En NahudSudan 1,7271,073
EdirneTurkey 1,557968
ErzincanTurkey 1,523947
ErzurumTurkey 1,6301,013
EskisehirTurkey 1,301809
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,4011,492
EntebbeUganda 3,1231,940
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,1142,557
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,0612,524
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5645,943
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3376,424
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4095,225
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,6366,609
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8746,758
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9597,431
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6636,005
Elko, NvUsa 11,6127,216
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,8566,746
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2555,751
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7177,281
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8155,478
Erie, PaUsa 9,4865,895
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,7346,670
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5617,184
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7906,705
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9307,413
Eureka, SdUsa 10,3986,462
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3557,056
Evansville, InUsa 10,2556,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -